|
|
|
|
Aug 29-31, 2014 Steeple Results: Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included
(in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.
DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best
ISTAF Meet August 31, 2014 Berlin, Germany Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Ruth Jebet , BRN 9:26.94; 2-Sviatlana Kudzelich, BLR 9:27.95; 3-Tigist Getnet, ETH 9:31.16; C4-Birtukan Fente, ETH 9:34.09; 5-Antje Moldner-Schmidt, GER 9:34.49; 6-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:47.37; 7-Jana Sussmann, GER 9:50.20; 8-Sanaa Koubaa, GER 9:52.10; 9-Maria Mancebo, DOM 9:57.09; 10-Cristina Casandra, ROU 9:57.47; 11-Justyna Korytkowska, POL 10:05.55; 12-Matylda Kowal, POL 10:07.82. DNF - Aisha Praught, USA.
| DecaNation August 30, 2014 Angers, France Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Natalya Vlasova, RUS 9:34.16; 2-Ashley Higinson, USA 9:45.63; 3-Claire Perraux, FRA 9:51.27; 4-Anna Yin, CHN 9:58.41; 5-Mariya Shatalova, UKR 10:06.96; 6-Silviya Danekova, BUL 10:15.49; 7-Kanako Kitamoto, JPN 10:22.34.
| Finland vs. Sweden August 30, 2014 Helsinki, Finland Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Sandra Eriksson, FIN 9:48.45; 2-Klara Bodinson, SWE 9:53.23; 3-Olga Ketunen, 9:58.19; 4-Camilla Richardson, FIN 10:03.94; 5-Maria Larsson, (24 Mar 84) SWE 10:07.42; 6-Ronja Fjellner, SWE 10:15.12.
| Kamila Skolimowska Memorial August 30, 2014 Warschau, Poland Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Alicia Konieczek (02 Nov 94) 10:37.59; 2-Joanna Terefenko (02 May 93) 10:38.51; 3-Monika Jackiewicz (18 Dec 92) 10:42.41; 4-Ewelina Gawlak (30 May 94) 11:05.28; 5-Samanta Paraniak (18 Oct 93) 11:15.75; 6-Katarzyna Dulak (28 Mar 93) 11:18.47; 7-Martyna Warda (24 Nov 92) 11:24.88; 8-Sandra Stachura (29 Jun 94) 12:13.43.
| Finland vs. Sweden August 30, 2014 Helsinki, Finland Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Alisa Vainio (6 Nov 97) FIN 6:57.51; 2-Linn Bengtsson (5 Jul 97) SWE 7:04.54; 3-Cornelia Karlsson (4 Aug 98) SWE 7:09.13. [17 finishers]
| Super League Final August 29, 2014 Debrecen, Hungary Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Zita Kacser 10:23.57; 2-Viktoria Gyurkes (1992) 10:36.33; 3-Anett Somogyi (1996) 11:05.41; 4-Kriszta Koszas (1994) 11:14.79; 5-Vera Gulyas 11:20.10; 6-Orsolya Kovacs (1996) 11:40.50; 7-Imola Nagy (1996) 12:13.84.
| | Home | About Us
|
| |
Steeple Chics Store: Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase |
The Runner's Cookbook
Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund |
Donate to the Jenny Crain Make It Happen Fund
http://www.jennycrain.net |
Website Design & Creation:
|
|