|
|
|
|
Nov 1-9, 2014 Steeple Results: Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included
(in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.
DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best
Kerala State Junior Champs November 9, 2014 Kochi, India Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC, under age 20: 1-P.D.Vibitha (1995) 7:33.19; 2-A.S.Akshaya (1996) 7:36.38; 3-M.S.Sruthi (1996) 7:36.45; 4-Josiya George (1995 ) 7:59.03.
2000m SC, under age 18 1-P.Manju (1996) 7:46.83; 2-P.V.Navya (1997) 7:54.30.
| Invitational meet at QSAC November 8, 2014 Brisbane, Australia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Georgia Silvestri 7:44.67; 2-Lydia Alford 7:45.85.
| Interclub Meet November 8, 2014 Adelaide, Australia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Jenna Kelley 7:21.44; 2-Lisa Davis:7.41.07
| Victorian All-Schools Champs November 8, 2014 Melbourne, Australia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC, under age 17: 1-Montana MacFarlane 7.24.78, 2-Kaitlin Barr 7.51.90; 3-Tiana Broadway 8:11.47; 4-Olivia Twining 8:23.41; 5-Lauren Collis 8:42.64. [All born in 1998]
2000m SC, under age 16: 1-Maxine Paholek 7.10.85; 2-Katie Webb 7.45.07; 3-Kelsie Vickery 7.56.83; 4-Katherine Dowie 8:01.74. [all born 1999)
2000m SC, under age 15: 1-Molly Gallagher (2001) 7.16.77; 2-Jennifer Mendes (2000) 7.24.96;
3-Tahlee Van Roosmalen (2000) 7.52.12; 4-Erika Allen (2001) 8:00.11 5-Taylor Langford (2001)
8:20.31 6-Emma Newton (2000) 8:53.92.
| Queensland All-Comers Meet November 8, 2014 Southport, Australia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC: 1-Georgia Silvestri (14) 7:44.67; 2-Lydia Alford (15) 7:45.85; 3-Isabella Schofield (12) 8:20.23.
| National Open Championships November 4, 2014 New Delhi, India Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Sudha Singh 10:08.50 Meet Record ; 2-Priyanka Singh Patel 10:35.86; 3-Parul Chaudhary (1995) 10:44.38 NJR; 4-Chinta Yadav 10:57.87; 5-Nandini Gupta 11:13.43; 6-S.Padmavathi 11:52.40; 7-Meenu Nirwal 11:57.75; 8-Kanta 12:02.47; 9-M.P.Safeeda 12:11.33. [DNF: Wahida Raman]
| Western Australia All-Schools Championship November 2, 2014 Perth, Australia Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 2000m SC, Girls under age 16 1-Abigail D’Sylva (1999) 7.23.81, 2-Jessica Ronan (1999) 7.38.62,
3-Tanisha Cayley (1999) 7.53.41: 4-Madison Marshall (2000) 8;15.22; 5-Sarah Hynes (1999) 8:29.79;
6-Hayley Tisdale (2000) 8:38.10. [8 finishers] .
2000m SC, Girls under age 18: 1-Tarinah Nazaroff (1997) 7.23.87; 2-Emily Hadwiger (1997) 8:07.72.
| National Games November 2, 2014 Jeju, Korea Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: 1-Shim Mi-Young 10:28.11; 2-Lee Se-Jung 10:28.53; 3-Son You-Na 10:38.19.
| National Sports Festival November 1, 2014 Jeju, Korea Automatic Timing
|
---|
Results: Women, Nov 2: 1- Shim Mi-Young 10:28.11; 2-Lee Se-Jung 10:28.53; 3-Shon You-Na (1995) 10:38.19; 4-Oh Jung-Hyun 11:05.75; 5-Shin Sa-Hin 11:10.14; 6-Lee Hyun-Ok 11:20.89; 7-Kwon Yeong-Ju 11:36.80;
High School Girls, Nov 1: 1-Jo Ha-Rim (1996) 10:54.85 2-Jo Ha-Rim (1996) 10:54.85; 3- Ko Hee-Ju (1998) 10:54.87; 4-Kim Yeon-Ji (1997) 11:18.82; 5-Shim Hye-Jung (1996) 11:43.91; 6-Kim Hyun-Hee (1997) 11:56.23; 7-Ha Jae-Eun 2:02.04 8-Kim Ji-Min (1997) 12:09.86.
| | Home | About Us
|
| |
Steeple Chics Store: Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase |
The Runner's Cookbook
Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund |
Donate to the Jenny Crain Make It Happen Fund
http://www.jennycrain.net |
Website Design & Creation:
|
|