Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Bosnia and Herzegovina Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


ECCC Juniors Group B
September 17, 2011
Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Desanka Atiro (5 Sep 95) BIH 11:01.60; 2-Kelly Nevolihhin (15 Nov 92) EST 11:41.53; 3-Violeta Godijevska, LTU 11:44.37; 4-Monika Hornakova (6 Jul 95) SVK 13:28.76; 5-Roosa Lahtinen (4 Sep 94) FIN 13:44.60; 6-Lena Autanovac, SLO 13:54.14.

ECCC Juniors Group B
September 19, 2009
Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Dzevada Hasanbegovic 24 Jun 93) BIH 12:23.04; 2-Rebecca Smith (11 May 92) GBR 13:22.33; 3-Irena Jurewich (11 Dec 91) POL 13:34.39; 4-Ivana Liskova (1 Feb 92) SVK 15:21.61. [Personal bests for each]

Euro Team Champs 3rd League
June 20, 2009
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Layes Abdullayeva, AZE 10:40.59; 2-Laila Laursen, DEN 10:52.09; 3-Biljana Cvijanovic, BIH 11:00.65; 4-Iris Skuladottir, ISL 11:08.93; 5-Atias Meigal, ISR 11:10.01; 6-Perunovic Slajana, MNE 11:23.81.

61st Balkan Championships
September 2, 2006
Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Dobrinka Shalamanova, BUL 10:17.41; 2-Irini Kokkinariou, GRE 10:34.93; 3-Catalina Oprea, ROM 10:46.81; 4-Maria Pardalou, GRE 10:57.63; 5-Biljana Jovic, SER 11:03.85; 6-Jasmina Delic, BIH 11:08.51; 7-Yonka Aleksandrova, BUL 11:34.36.

Euro Champs Junior Clubs Cup, Group AEuro Champs Junior Clubs Cup, Group A
September 17, 2005
Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yulia Mochalova (87) RUS 6:45.11; 2-Fadime Suna, TUR 6:56.66, 3-Natalia Jarawka (86) POL 6:57.50, 4-Jasmina Delic (88) BIH 7:07.79, 5-Lucie Krizova (87) CZE 7:28.24, 6-Giulia Martinelli (91) ITA 7:43.83, 7-Kathrine Foy (90) GBR 8:10.27, 8-Dajana Diklic (88) CRO 8:42.60. [There was no steeplechase in Group B at Beograd on the same day.]

BIH National Youth Champs
June 26, 2005
Sokolac, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Jasmina Delic (88) 7:14.46; 2-Bojana Dobras (90) 7:48.13; 3-Djurdjica Kuzmanovic (90) 7:53.91; 4-Milanka Djukic (90) 7:55.45.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: