Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Chile Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


Campeonato Nacional de Cadetes
November 20, 2015
Santiago, Chile
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Mariagracia Rosales (2000) 5:41.38; 2-Catalina Munoz Ortega (2001) 5:45.11; 3-Almendra Valenzuela (2001) 6:05.22 ; 4-Sofia Angulo (2001) 6:11.84; 5-Micaela Gaete (2001) 6:15.64. [10 finish, 1 DQ]

Juegos Deporttivos Nacionales
October 8, 2015
Santiago, Chile
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Margarita Masias Guineo (1990) 11:13.85; 2-Veronica Angel Mancilla (1989) 11:30.44; 3-Bernarda Burgos Munoz (1993) 11:31.92; 4-Priscila Araya (1994) 12:11.52; 5-Maria Teresa Poblete Bravo (1996) 12:33.73; 6-Michelle Leyton Pino 1990 12:53.84. [10 finish; Last = 13.33.38]

Juegos Deportivos Nacionales
October 8, 2015
Santiago, Chile
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Margarita Masias Guineo (1990) Reg del Biobio 11:13.85; 2-Veronica Angel Mancilla (1989) Reg de Los Lagos 11:30.44; 3-Bernarda Burgos Munoz (1993) Reg de La Araucania; 11:31.92; 4-Priscila Araya (1994) Reg de Arica y Parinacota 12:11.52; 5-Maria Teresa Poblete Bravo (1996) Reg del Maule 12;33.73. [10 finishers; Last = 13:33.38]

South American Games
March 16, 2014
Santiago, Chile
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Muriel Coneo Paredes, COL 10:05.52; 2-Angela Maria Palacios, COL 10:07.02; 3-Cinthya Paucar Segura, PER 10:17.64; 4-Valdi dos Santos Silva, BRA 10:35.36; 5-Andrea Ferris, PAN 10:35.55; 6-Margarit Masias Guineo, CHI 11:11.91; 7-Ana Maria Marza Marce, BOl 11:29.24.
[Intermediate Times -- 1000m Ferris 3:17.51; 2000m Palacios 6:46,14]

South American Youth Champs
October 10, 2010
Santiago, Chile
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-July Ferriera da Silva (27-10-94) Brazil 7:09.16; 2-Luz Mery Rojas Llanco (26-06-93) Peru 7:12.04; 3-Ana Oliveira Pacheco (14-04-93) Brazil 7:18.07; 4-Isamar Ticllas Enriquez (22-04-93) Peru 7:22.65; 5-Florence Celser (18-08-93) Argentina 7:28.91; 6-Nenia Marza (10-02-94) Bolivia 7:35.34; 7-Lidy Ruiz (04-07-93) Colombia 7:40.97; dnf - Pia Reyes ((27-01-93) Chile.

Ibero-American Champs
June 13, 2008
Iquique, Chile
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sabine Heitling, BRA 9:54.70; 2-Rosa Godoy, ARG 10:00.36 National Record; 3-Angela Figueroa, COL 10:02.13; 4-Teresa Urbina, ESP 10:06.70.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: