Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook

Browse by Country: >
Czech Republic Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


Josef Odlozil Memorial Meet
June 5, 2017
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Norah Tanui, KEN 9:22.32; 2-Daisy Jepkemei, KEN 9:23.54 PB; 3-Camilla Richardson, FIN 9:41.73 PB; 4-Jana Sussman, GER 9:46.13 SB; 5-Matylda Kowal, POL 9:49.16; 6-Maeva Danois, FRA 9:51.70; 7-Victoria Gyurkes, HUN 9:52.03 SB; 8-Mariola Lusarczyk, POL 9:57.28 PB; 9-Eva Krchova, CZE 10:01.60; 10-Cornelia Griesche, GER 10:10.34. DNF - Barbora Jisova, CZE.

Memorial Josefa Odlozila
June 8, 2016
Praha, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Juliana Paula dos Santos, BRA 9:38.63 PB; 2-Maya Rehberg, GER 9:39.18 PB; 3-Mariya Shatalova, UKR 9:40.04 SB; 4-Matylda Kowal, POL 9:42.56; 5-Jana Sussmann, GER 9:43.56 SB; 6-Bezuayehu Mohamed, ETH 9:50.53 7-Lucie Sekanova, CZE 9:57.70 SB; 8-Francesca Bertoni, ITA 9:58.29; 9-Viktoria Gyurkes, HUN 10:00.33 SB; 10-Urszula Necka, POL 10:01.80 SB; 11-Valeria Roffino, ITA 10:04.75; 12-Michaela Drabkova, CZE 10:15.05 PB; 13-Konstadina Kefala, GRE 10:27.58 SB. DNF - Charity Kiprop, KEN.

Golden Spike
June 17, 2014
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi, KEN 9:22.58; 2-Salima Elouali Alami, MAR 9:23.27; 3-Birtukan Adamu, ETH 9:27.29; 4-Amina Bettiche, ALG 9:29.20; 5-Birtukan Fente, ETH 9:30.75; 6-Sviatlana Kudzelich, BLR 9:32.79; 7-Buzuayehu Mohamed, ETH 9:40.26; 8-Mekdes Bekele, ETH 9:46.27; 9-Genevieve LaCaze, AUS 9:48.85; 10-Natalya Gorchakova, RUS 9:51.56; 11-Matylda Szlezak, POL 10:04.84; 12-Magdalene Masai, KEN 10:20.90; DNF -Virginia Nyambura , KEN.

Europsky Klub Juniors
September 21, 2013
Brno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Dana Elena Loghin (1994) ESP 10:31.90; 2-Mete Zeynep (1996) TUR 11:50.60; 3-Amber Reed (1994) GBR 12:46.41; 4-Hana Lolkova (1996) CZE 12:57.72.

Czech Meet
September 8, 2013
Novo Mesto nad Metuji, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kamila Gregorova 11:04.06: 2-Petra Kubesova 11:04.48; 3-Ivana Sekyrova (71) 11:09.56.

Under age 22 Champs
September 1, 2013
Usti nad Orlici, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Petra Kubesova 11:06.65; 2-Michaela Sedlakova (1996) 11:23.42; 3-Barbora Jisova 11:24.90; 4-Veronika Siebeltova (1996) 11:39.06; 5-Helena Tlusta 11:45.80; 6-Katerina Chroma 11:58.31.

Velka cena meet
July 24, 2013
Tabor, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Pavla Zahalkova 11.06.98; 2-Ivana Sekyrova (1971) 11:13.82.

Praske Memorial
June 30, 2013
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kamila Gregorova 11.10.34; 2-Helena Tlusta 1.33.44; 3-Kris-tyna Silhova 11.48.00; 4-Aneta Korjenkova 11:49.19.

Golden Spike
June 27, 2013
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Milcah Chemos Cheywa, KEN 9:17.92; 2-Hiwot Ayalew, ETH 9:19.87; 3-Purity Cherotich Kirui, KEN 9:26.50; 4-Etenesh Diro, ETH 9:26.60; 5-Fancy Cherotich , KEN 9:28.04; 6-Svitlana Shmidt, UKR 9:37.33; 7-Gulnara Galkina, RUS 9:48.43; 8-Eva Krchova, CZE 9:52.69; 9-Virginia Nyambura, KEN 9:59.06; 10-Matylda Szlezak, POL 10:05.81; 11-Emily Stewart, GBR 10:07.28. Dnf: Birkutan Fente, ETH; Valentyna Zhudina, UKR.

Czech Junior Champs
June 22, 2013
Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC 1-Veronika Siebeltova 5:07.07, 2-Michaela Sedlakova 5:12.33, 3-Aneta Frankova 5:15.68, 4-Zuzana Brana 5:18.05, 5-Barbora Chytkova (96) 5:23.68. [8 finishers, all born in 1996]

Czech Champs
June 15, 2013
Tabor, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Michaela Drabkova 11.00.97; 2-Ivana Sekyrova (71) 11.15.54; 3-Barbora Jisova 11:20.65; 4-Karolina Grohova 11.39.66; 5-Aneta Korjenkova 12.14.82; 6-Kristyna Silhova 12:42.83.

Olympic Hopes Meet
May 11, 2013
Svitavy, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Lili Anna Toth (HUN, 1998) 7:09.14. [National under age 16 and under 18 best.]

Mistrovsti
September 17, 2011
Praha, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lucie Sekanova 10.33.58; 2-Tatiana Metelkova 10.52.56; 3-Monika Preibischova 11:04.34, 4-Helena Tlusta (1993) 11.28.71

European u-23 Champs
July 16, 2011
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Gulcan Mingir, TUR 9:47.83; 2-Jana Sussman, GER 9:48.01; 3-Mariya Shatalova, UKR 9:48.22; 4-Matylda Szlezak, POL 9:48.77; 5-Martina Tresch, SUI 9:51.96 NR; 6-Elish McColgan, GBR 9:52.02; 7-Giulia Martinelli, ITA 9:53.12; 8-Eva Krchova, CZE 9:54.71; 9-Polina Hekizarova, LAT 9:56.88; 10-Lucie Sek-nova, CZE 10:07.61; 11-Ozlem Kaya, TUR 10:12.05.
DNS - Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, NOR.
[Split times: Martinelli 3:15.38 at 1000m; 6:36.30 at 2000m ]

Euro under age 23 Heats
July 14, 2011
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
[ P=advance by place; T=advance by time ]
Heat 1:
1-Eva Krchova, CZE 9:55.99 P; 2-Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, NOR 9:56.23 P; 3-Jana Sussman, GER 9:56.84 P; 4-Giulia Martinella, ITA 9:56.90 P; 5-Mariya Shatalova, UKR 9:56.91 T; 6-Klara Bodinson, SWE 10:17.71 T; 7-Fabienne Schlumpf, SUI 10:31.10; 8-Sandra Eriksson, FIN 10:33.76; 9-Aleksandra Lisowska, POL 10:34.06; 10-Liliana Danci, ROU 10:48.73; 11-Elif Karabulut, TUR 10:53.93;
[Split times: Grovdal 3:16.60 at 1000m; 6:36.51 at 2000m]

Heat 2:
1-Gulcan Mingir, TUR 10:01.18 P; 2-Matylda Szlezak, POL 10:03.00 P; 3-Eilish McColgan, GBR 10:03.19 P; 4-Martina Tresch, SUI 10:05.60 P; 5-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:10.50 T; 6-Lucia Sekanova, CZE 10:12.29 T; 7-Ozlem Kaya, TUR 10:15.94 T; 8-Antonina Behnke, POL 10:22.88; 9-Estefania Tobal, ESP 10:26.11; 10-Tamara Polupan, UKR 10:28.22; 11-Valeria Roffino, ITA 10:37.51. {Split times: McColgan 3:22.80 at 1000m; Tresch 6:46.30 at 2000m]

National Champs
July 3, 2011
Brno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Michaela Drabkova (92) 10:38.45; 2-Petra Kubesovs 10:48.55; 3-Ivana Sekyrova 10:50.69; 4-Eva Nyvltova 11:02.23; 5-Tati- ana Metelkova 11:05.76; 6-Helena Tlusta (93) 11.12.81; 7-Karol-ina Grohova 11:27.56, 8-Anna Kratka (69) 11:40.60; 9-Lucie Krizova 11:50.40; 10-Aneta Korjenkova 11:46.48; 11-Adela Vor-ackova (93) 11:50.67; 12-Jana Javurkova 12:02.38; 13-Katerina Duchackova (93) 12:47.84.

Josefa Odzolila Memorial
June 13, 2011
Praha, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Birtukan Fente, ETH 9:30.25 PB; 2-Christine Muyanga, KEN 9:34.12; 3-Purity Kirui, KEN 9:37.85; 4-Lidya Chepkurui, KEN 9:40.81; 5-Marcela Lustigova, CZE 9:41.73 NR; 6-Almaz Ayana, ETH 9:48.23; 7-Mariya Shatalova, UKR 9:54.01; 8-Tebogo Masehla, RSA 9:54.34; 9-Tsale Tsehaynesh, ETH 9:57.53; 10-Lucie Sekanova, CZE 10:02.75; 11-Janet Achola, UGA 10:05.30; 12-Oksana Juravel, MDA 10:08.26; 13-Kerry Harty, IRL 10:10.87 PB.

Kolo Extraligy
May 21, 2011
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Ivana Sekyrova 10:55.44; 2-Tatiana Metelkova 11.03.29; 3-Michaela Drabkova (1992) 11:17.11, 4-Helena Tlusta (1993) 11.27.04, [8 finish; Last = 13:59.53]

Czech Juniors Meet
October 2, 2010
Olomouc, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Petra Kubesova (91) 11:06.88; 2-Barbora Jisova (92) 11:29.85; 3-Nikola Palupcikova (91) 12.19.82; 4-Stepanka Slechtova (92) 12:41.42; 5-Linda Vitova (93) 12.41.87.

Hradec Memorial
September 9, 2010
Kralove, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Barbora Jisova (92) 11.23.05; 2-Anezka Drahotova (95) 11:27.78; 3-Karolina Grohova 11:56.96; 4-Ivana Kadrmanova (91) 12:06.81; 5-Eliska Drahotova (95) 12:39.11; 6-Linda Vitova (93) 12:40.98; 7-Katerina Duchackova 13:18.02.

Czech Republic Meet
August 29, 2010
Breclav, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Petra Kubesova (1991) 10:50.73; 2-Michaela Drabkova (92) 11:11.59; 3-Helena Tlusta (93) 11:26.80; 4-Karolina Grohova (90) 11.37.29; 5-Barbora Jisova (92) 11:40.89; 6-Jana Javurkova (89) 12:11.59; 7-Ivana Kadrmanova (91) 12:14.17.

Atleticka Streda
August 11, 2010
Bredav, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jaroslava Chovancova 11.56.11; 2-Alena Balcarova 11.56.82.

Czech Republic Champs
July 18, 2010
Trinec, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lucie Sekanova 10:12.74; 2-Ivana Sekyrova 10:54.26; 3-Tereza Novotna (92) 11:04.45; 4-Zaneta Kempna (91) 11:14.11; 5-Helena Tlusta (93) 11:27.87; 6-Lucie Krizova 11:43.61; 7. Anna Kratka 12:00.67, 8.Jana Javurkova 12:08.57.

Czech Juniors Meet
June 26, 2010
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lucie Sekanova 10:23.17; 2-Petra Kubesova 11:34.87, 3-Alena Balcarovs 12:14.07.

Czech Atletika
May 22, 2010
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Zuzana Schindlerova 10.42.47; 2-Ivana Sekyrova 10.46.74; 3-Tatiana Metelkova 10:55.52; 4-Myroslava Petronyuk, UKR 11:33.73; 5-Aneta Korjenkova 11:37.67; 6-Lucie Krizova 11.48.74.

Czech Republic
September 6, 2009
Plzen, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Karolina Grohova (90) 11:44.47; 2-Petra Kubesova (91) 11:55.63; 3-Martina Horakova (90) 12:00.94; 4-Aneta Korjen-kova (87) 12:01.76; 5-Marie Fendrychova (87) 12:24.91, 6-Lucie Marsanova (90) 12:26.76

Mistrovstvi meet
August 29, 2009
Jablonce and Misou, Czech Republic
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Marcela Lustigova 10:26.23; 2-Zuzana Schindlerova 10.27.71; 3-Lucie Sekanova 10:40.81; 4-Iva Milesova 11:07.13; 5-Katerina Berouskova (91) 11:21.04; 6-Katerina Pechakova 11:36.12; 7-Len ka Sibravova 11:38.76.

Czech Athletics Meeting
July 11, 2009
Trinec, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sona Smekalova 11:33.09; 2-Martina Horakova (90) 12:00.23; 3-Alena Balcarova 12:03.69; 4-Hana Jelinkova (91) 12:11.77, 5-Jana Puskarova (91) SVK 12:23.57; 6-Ivana Klimova 12:31.45.

Athletics Meeting
July 5, 2009
Kladno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lucie Sekanova 10:32.84; 2-Iva Milesova 10:55.61; 3-Monika Preibischova 10:58.55; 4-Myroslava Petronyukova 11:17.17; Katerina Berouskova 11:24.46; 6-Lenka Sibravova 11:40.01. [14 runners, 1 DNF; Last = 14:19.77]

Junior/Youth Meet
June 21, 2009
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Martina Barinova (90) 10:20.15; 2- Martina Horakoaa (90) 11:34.76; 3-Karolina Grohova (90) 11:39.25; 4-Ivana Kadrmanova 11:41.41; 5-Hana Jelinkova (91) 11:48.27; 6-Lucie Marsanova (90) 12:30.34; 7-Lenka Vankova (91) 13:02.68; 8-Jana Minarcikova (91) 13:30.19.

Ceske akademicke
June 17, 2009
Plzen, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1. Myroslava Petronyuk (UKR) 11:18.10; 2-Michala Kovkovska 12:23.69; 3-Zuzana Dolejsova 12:27.52, 4-Iva Klimova 12:32.53, 5. Zuzana Gebrova 13:57.08.

Czech Republic Meet
June 6, 2009
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Zuzana Schindlerova 11:02.49; 2-Iva Milesova 11:10.15; 3-Myroslava Petronyuk, UKR 11:24.58; 4-Lenka Sibravova 11:41.10; 5-Ivana Kadrmanova (91) 11:59.80; 6-Gabriela Grulichova 12:34.29; 7-Stepana Sebelkova 12:39.98; 8-Jana Novakova 12:54.71; 9-Eva Englova (92) 13:47.93; 10-Marketa Schybolova 14:31.13.

Praga Academica
May 24, 2009
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lucie Sekanova 10:28.85; 2-Eva Tomankova 10:32.5; 3-Iva Milesova 11:06.84; 4-Myroslava Petronyuk (UKR) 11:18.42
[10 finish; Last = 13:59.34]

National Champs
July 4, 2008
Tabor, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Ivana Sekyrova (71) CZE 10:58.57; 2-Katerina Pechackova (85) CZE 11:11.37.

Extraliga Round 2
June 7, 2008
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Martina Barinova (90) 10:17.86 National Junior Record; 2-Ivana Sekyrova 10:30.02; 3-Lenka Ptackova 10:38.24; 4-Katerina Pechackova 10:45.79; 5-Lucie Sarova 10:55.30; 6-Zuzana Schindlerova 11:00.49; 7- Lucie Krizova 11:27.38; 8-Lenka Sibravova 11:34.67; 9-Lucie Skybova 11:56.78 [13 finishers; Last = 14:21.23

Extraliga Round 1
May 31, 2008
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Martina Barinova (90) 10:25.60; 2-Lucie Sekanova (89) 10:31.80; 3-Lenka Ptackova 10:57.55; 4-Zuzana Schindlerova 11:18.04; 5-Marketa Schybolova (89) 12:06.56

Czech Republic Meet
May 18, 2008
Brno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lucie Skybova 11:48.84; 2-Hana Jelinkova (91) 11:49.12; 3-Tanja Eberhart (89) AUT 11:49.58; 4-Martina Horakova (90) 11:58.82.

Czech Republic Meet
May 8, 2008
Jabonec, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Petra Kurikova (91) 5:21.02; 2-Barbora Jisova (92) 5:32.19; 3-Hana Svitakova (90) 6:21.31.

Czech Junior Teams Champs
October 6, 2007
Opava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Martina Barinova (90) 10:37.88; 2-Eva Krchova (89) 11:04.19; 3-Marketa Schubertova (88) 11:25.92; 4-Ivana Kadrmanova (91) 11:35.34; 5-Hana Jelinkova (91) 11:45.72; 6-Marketa Schy-bolova (89) 12:42.57; 7-Pavla Zahalkova (89) 13:20.77; 8-Eliska Rigova (89) 14:01.70; 9-Pavlina Lickova (88) 14:28.61; 10-Petra Zdenkova (88) 14:42.45; 11-Hana Duchonova (89) 15:22.27.

Czech Youth Teams Champs
October 6, 2007
Kladno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Nikola Palupcikova 5:43.12; 2-Lenka Vankova 5:46.38; 3-Barbora Haunerova 6:40.48; 4-Jana Bystronova 6:58.00.

ECCC=European Champion Clubs Cup
September 16, 2007
Brno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Martina Barinova (90) CZE 10:34.89; 2-Natalya Nemkina (88) RUS 11:01.82; 3-Ana Krizanac (89) CRO 11:49.34; 4-Sehriban Demir (88) TUR 12:06.46; 5-Maja Teraz (89) SLO 12:13.58; 6-Biljana Kanjeric (90) SRB 12:24.58; 7-Rebecca Taylor (89) GBR 14:00.87. [National Junior Record for Barinova]

Czech Team Champs
September 8, 2007
Susice, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marcela Lustigova 10:28.23; 2-Lenka Ptackova 10:31.67; 3-Alena Rucklova 10:47.21; 4-Katerina Pechackova 10:53.52; 5- Lucie Krizova 10:56.40; 6-Petra Smakalova 11:10.48; 7-Eva Krchova (89) 11:15.90; 8-Jana Subrtova 11:45.87; 9-Lenka Sibravova 11:46.26; 10-Denisa Kozakova 12:14.80.

Czech Team Champs
September 8, 2007
Olomouc, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jana Stykova, SVK 11:33.48; 2-Sona Smekalova (89) 11:41.49 3-Zuzana Dolejsova 11:42.87; 4-Kamila Pospichalova 12:28.96, 5-Iveta Matejkova (66) 13:19.61; 6-Petra Dupalova 13:39.84; 7-Adela Vavrova (92) 14:05.04; 8-Tereza Musilova (90) 17:18.63

World Youth Championships
July 14, 2007
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong, KEN 6:22.30; 2-Christine Kambua Mayanga, KEN 6:22.49; 3-Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, NOR 6:25.30; 4-Marta Tigabea, ETH 6:29.81; 5-Louise Webb, GBR 6:32.45; 6-Sarah Hopkinson, GBR 6:32.55; 7-Diana Sujew, GER 6:36.25; 8-Sarah Cornelsen, GER 6:37.90; 9-Samantha Carberry, AUS 6:38.68; 10-Renata Krasnova, RUS 6:39.03; 11-Valeria Roffino, ITA 6:40.29; 12-Martina Barinova, CZE 6:40.71; 13-Elise Clayton, AUS 6:41.74; 14-Jessica Furlan, CAN 6:42.12; 15-Lyudmila Lebedeva, RUS 6:57.73; 16-Sarah McSweeney, NZL 6:58.95; 17-Yanfei Guo, CHN 7:00.09.

Mayanga led at 1000m in 3:12.55. The venue was excellent for personal bests, achieved by a majority of the fresh runners, as no heats were held -- only a final. And the steeple facility was excellent: an inside water jump with a straight, not curved, approach -- plus clear vision through the barrier uprights of the water beyond.

Grovdal ran 2km steeple In 2006, with 6:22.64 best, but none in 2007 until today as she prepares for 3km steeple next week at the European Junior Championships.

International Meeting
July 6, 2007
Brno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tawny Bybee, USA 10:52.96; 2-Pavla Solivarska, SVK 10:54.76. DNF - Angela Peterson, USA

International Meet
July 6, 2007
Brno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Amy Fowler, USA 6:41.51; 2-Angela Wagner (88) RSA 6:45.57; 3-Angela Paterson, USA 7:05.31.

Czech Championship
July 1, 2007
Trinec, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Katerina Pechakova (85) 10:37.91; 2-Ivana Sekyrova (71) 10:44.68; 3-Lucie Kricova (87) 10:56.12; 4-Eva Krchova (89) 11:01.70 5-Veronika Faktorova (84) 11:50.27; 6-Anna Bacova (69) 12:06.67.

Czech Republic Junior and Youth Champs
June 23, 2007
Kladno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
Junior 3000m Steeple: 1-Eva Krchova (89) 11:04.09; 2-Marketa Schubertova (88) 11:11.42; 3-Sona Sm kalova (89) 12:01.53; 4-Lenka Schauerova (88) 12:05.86, 5-Zuzana. Albrechtova (88) 12:18.83.

Youth 1500m Steeple: 1-Karol na Grohova (90) 5:11.58; 2-Nikola Palupc kova (91) 5:24.59; 3-Ivana Kadrmanova (91) 5:24.67; 4-Katerina Kuncova (90) 5:34.88, 5-Zuzana Vlckova (91) 5:38.87; 6-Zuzana Bockova (90) 5:41.40; 7-Lenka Vankova (91) 5:46.34; 8-Zuzana Havalova (90) 5:51.29

Club Championships
June 17, 2007
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Katerina Pechakova 10:37.43, 2-Lucie Krizova 10:52.69; 3-Petra makalova 11:06.61; 4-Marketa Scubertova (88) 11:10.40; 5-Marcela Joglova 11:47.75; 6-Lucie Skybova 11:51.93; 7-Jana Subrtova 11:54.78 [0 finish; Last = 12:44.89]

Extraliga Meet
May 19, 2007
Praha, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lenka Petakova 10:26.11; 2-Lucie K 10:46.08; 3-Katerina Pechakova 11:05.99; 4- Petra Smakalova 11:15.82; 5- Marcela Joglova 11:53.58; 6-Marketa Schybolova (89) 12:09.71; 7-Lucie Skybova 12:24.96; 8-Denisa Kozakova 12:57.36.

Czech Athletic Festival
May 13, 2007
Brno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1-Tanja Eberhardt (89) AUT 11:35.67; 2-Eva Krchova (89) 12:10.67; 3-Lucie Skybova 12:17.04; 4-Marketa Schybolova (89) 12:20.29, 5. Dana Fickerova 12:28.50, 6. Jana Puskarova (91) SVK 12:54.10, 7. Rodika Tasbirekova (88) SVK 13:38.11.

Young athletes (birth year in parentheses) were from three nations, providing a preview of many international competitions until mid-September.

Memorial Zuzany Krejove
May 8, 2007
Liberec, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Barbora Kuncova 7:12.44; 2- Karol na Grohova (90) 7:52.45, 3-Stepana Michalikova 8:13.02.

Juniors Meet
May 5, 2007
Opava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Pavla Solivanska (88) 7:05.10; 2-Marketa Schybolova (89) 7:42.97; 3-Sona Smekalova (89) 8:10.14; 4-Zuzana Havalova (90) 8:12.56.

Academic Games
May 1, 2007
Liberec, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000 m Steeple: 1-Barbora Kuncova (82) 11:10.47; 2-Zuzana Dolejsova (85) 12:02.66; 3-Dana Fickerova (85) 12:30.22; 4-Kamila Pospichalova (83) 13:14.53.

Czech Junior Clubs Championships
September 30, 2006
Kladno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1-Eva Krchova (89) 11:26.23; 2-Marketa Schubertova (88) 11:44.53; 3-Marketa Schybolova (89) 11:48.59; 4-. Lucie Skybova (87) 12:03.27; 5-Petra Dundaekova (89) 12:37.05; 6-Andrea Sykorova (88) 13:51.52.

Czech Youth Clubs Championships
September 30, 2006
Olomouc, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500 m Steeple: 1-Eliaka Antoaova (89) 5:27.10; 2-Lucie Tvrzn kova (89) 6:29.82; 3-Jana Bystrohova (90) 6:39.24.

Czech Republic Club Champs
September 16, 2006
Pardubice, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lenka Ptaekova 10:42.77; 2-Petra Makalova 11:42.78; 3-Jana Stykova (SVK) 11:52.52; 4-Zuzana Dolejova 12:05.33; 5-Gabriela Fojtova 12:44.57; 6-Sooa Smekalova (89) 12:52.91; 7-Petra Dundaekova (89) 13:08.19.

CZE Clubs Championship Final
September 2, 2006
Praha, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
(Birthdates in parentheses; sequence: Year-Month-Day)
1- Marcela Lustigova (82-11-11) 10:31.81; 2-Alena R cklova (81-10-07) 10:33.27; 3-Ivana Sekyrova (71-10-13) 10:34.43; 4-Barbora Kuncova (82-04-26) 10:48.38; 5-KateYina Pechakova (85-05-13) 11:05.31; 6-Eliaka Antoaova (89-05-23) 11:22.02; 7-Lucie Kriscova (87-05-18) 11:30.13; 8-Lucie Skybova (87-06-02) 11:44.26; 9-Marketa Schubertova (88-06-29) 11:56.48; 10-Krist na Proticova (79-09-27) SVK guest 12:05.94.

CZE Under Age 23 Championships
August 27, 2006
Uherske Hradist, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Petakova Lenka (85) 10:15.74; 2-Katerina Pechakova (85) 11:02.91; 3-Lucie Kr cova (87) 11:09.15; 4- Eliska Antosova (89) 11:16.25; 5-Myroslava Petronyuk (UKR, 87) 11:21.70; 6-Eva Krichova (89) 11:28.83; 7-Lucie Skybova (87) 11:38.10; 8- Marketa Schybolova (89) 11:46.68; 9-Zuzana Dolejsova (85) 11:55.46; 10-Dana Fickerova (87) 12:03.11; 11-Veronika Faktorova (84) 12:28.75.

Czech Junior Champs
July 1, 2006
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Myroslava Petronyuk (87) 10:52.81; 2-Lucie Krizcova (87) 11:04.64; 3-Lucie Skybova (87) 11:15.21; 4-Marketa Schubertova (88) 11:21.29; 5-Marcela Joglova (87) 11:36.34; 6-Petra Grycova (87) 12:01.68; 7-Lenka Schauerova (88) 12:28.30; 8-Zuzana Albrechtova (88) 12:38.55.

Czech Republic Championship
June 24, 2006
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lenka Ptackova (85) 10:14.61; 2-Marcela Lustigova (82) 10:21.05; 3-Barbora Kuncova (82) 10:28.09; 4-Katerina Pechackova (85) 10:58.07; 5-Ivana Sekyrova (71) 11:01.00; 6-Marta Vlcovska (76) 11:03.36; 7-Lucie Krizova (87) 11:13.67; 8-Myroslava Petronyuk (87) 11:16.05. [14 finishers; Last = 11:58.65]

European Cup: First League Group A
June 17, 2006
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Johanna Lehtinen (79)FIN 09:45.64; 2-Fionnuala Britton (84) IRL 09:56.03; 3-Polina Jelizarova (89) LAT 10:07.59; 4-Stephanie de Croock (79) BEL 10:11.78; 5-Marcela Listigova (82) CZE 10:20.43; 6-Natalya Grigoryeva (84) BLR 10:26.61; 7-Elena Romagnolo (82) ITA 10:31.37; 8-Louisa Welbergen (86) SUI 11:30.77.

Hradec Kralove
June 10, 2006
, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tatiana Metelkova 10:48.85; 2-Marta Vlcovska 11:11.24; 3-Jasminka Guber, BIH 11:41.62; 4-Anna Bacova 11:45.79; 5- Ivana Kl mova (87) 12:06.23; 6-Lenka Schauerova (88) 12:27.44.

Memorial Josefa Odlo
June 5, 2006
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Victoria Mitchell AUS 9:40.27; 2-Gladys Kipkemboi, KEN 9:48.94; 3-Johanna Lehtinen, FIN 9:50.61 NR; 4-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:52.85; 5-Yamina Bouchaouante, FRA 10:00.59; 6-Andrea Mayr, AUT 10:16.35; 7-Marcela Lustigova, CZE 10:18.52; 8-Valeriya Mara, UKR 10:37.67. DNF: Ivana Sekyrova, CZE.

CZE Regional Club Champs
June 3, 2006
Stara Boleslav, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Iva Milesova 11:10.65; 2-Myroslava Petronyuk (UKR, 87) 11:25.04; 3-Kateoina Loubkova 12:09.16, [11 finishers; Last = 14:52.98]

CZE Regional Club Champs
June 3, 2006
Plzen, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1. Ivana Sekyrova 11:13.77, 2. Monika Preibischova 11:27.06, 3. Marcela Joglova (87) 11:47.92. [11 finishers; Last = 13:59.48]

Golden Spike Meet
May 30, 2006
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tatyana Petrova, RUS 9:29.84; 2-Svetlana Ivanova, RUS 9:38.48; 3-Victoria Mitchell, AUS 9:39.61; 4-Salome Chepchumba, KEN 9:40.63; 5-Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi, KEN 9:48.05; 6-Ida Nilsson, SWE 9:48.42; 7-Cristina Casandra, ROM 9:48.88; 8-Yamina Bouchaouante, FRA 9:50.80; 9-Irini Kokkinar ou, GRE 9:55.82; 10-Barbora Kuncova, CZE 10:20.66; 11-Kristina Proticova, SVK 10:59.93. DNF: Inzikuru Docus, UGA. [World Champion DNF; no USA steeplers got into this race.]

Ve ejne zavody
May 24, 2006
Prague, Czech Republic
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Myroslava Petronyuk , UKR 11:27.1; 2- Lenka Sibravova 12:06.0.

Extraleague Club Meet
May 20, 2006
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
(birth year in parentheses) 1-Barbora Kuncova (82) 10:28.61; 2-Lucie Krizova (87) 10:59.11; 3-Katerina Pechackova (85)11:08.39; 4-Ivana Sekyrov (71) 11:14.44; 5-Eliska Antosova (89) 11:19.75; 6-Eva Krchova (89) 11:20.31; 7-Marketa Schubertova (88) 11:44.49 [10 finishers; Last = 13:48.42]

Czech Clubs Championships
September 3, 2005
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marcela Lustigova 10:49.14: 2-Barbora Dibelkova 11:09.27; 3-Krisitna Proticova, SVK 11:24.65; 4-Kateyina Pechakova 11:34.63; 5-Eva Krchova (89) 11:37.03; 6-Marketa Schybolova (89) 11:52.42; 7-Marketa Schubertova (88) 11:59.98; 8-Lucie Skybova (87) 12:11.17; 9-Lenka Sibravova 12:23.16; 10-Pavla Zavoralova 12:44.11

Czech Clubs Championships
September 3, 2005
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marcela Lustigova 10:49.14: 2-Barbora Dibelkova 11:09.27; 3-Krisitna Proticova, SVK 11:24.65; 4-Kateyina Pechakova 11:34.63; 5-Eva Krchova (89) 11:37.03; 6-Marketa Schybolova (89) 11:52.42; 7-Marketa Schubertova (88) 11:59.98; 8-Lucie Skybova (87) 12:11.17; 9-Lenka Sibravova 12:23.16; 10-Pavla Zavoralova 12:44.11

Czech Republic Champs
July 3, 2005
Kladno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1-Barbora Kuncova Barbora (82) 10:13.48; 2-Marcela Lustigova (82) 10:21.87; 3-Eva Tomankova (84) 10:28.56; 4-Eva Truksova (84) 11:01.77; 5-Lucie Krizova (87) 11:08.02; 6-Kate Yina Pechakova (85) 11:08.86; 7-Myroslava Petronyuk (87) 11:14.87; 8-Marcela Joglova (87) 11:19.00; 9-Lucie Sekanova (89) 11:31.91; 10-Marketa Schybolova (89) 11:36.41; 11-Petra Grycova (87) 11:57.18; 12-Zuzana Dolejaova (85) 12:06.37; 13-Lenka Ibravova (82) 12:14.09; 14-Dominika Oulicka (87) 12:51.05; dnf: Hana Harokova (77).

Josef Odlozil Memorial Meet
June 27, 2005
Prague, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1-Docus Inzikuru, UGA 9:20.33; 2-Yamina Bouchaounte, FRA 9:47.73 PB; 3-Ida Nilsson, SWE 9:50.63; 4-Elodie Olivares, FRA 9:51.78; 5-Esther Chebor, 9:56.54 PB; 6-Jo Ankier, GBR 10:00.81; 7-Louise Morch, DEN 10:04.65 PB; 8-Fionnualla Britton, IRL 10:13.37; 9-Sonia Thomas, GBR 10:21.06. DNF: Barbora Kuncova, CZE. DNS: Justyna Bak, POL; Salome Chepchumba, KEN; Patrycja Wlodarczyk, POL. [Inzikuru led at 1km in 3:03.54 and 2km in 6:16.14]

Czech Republic Competition
June 4, 2005
Praha, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kristina Proticov , SVK 10:46.46; 2-Barbora Dibelkov 11:05.92; 3-Lucie Kricov (87) 11:33.17; 4-Hana Harokov 11:34.34; 5-Eva Krchov (89) 11:46.22; 6-Mark ta Schubertov (88) 11:53.91; 7-Pavla Zavoralov 12:19.15; 8-Helena Fr haufov 12:26.82; 9-Denisa Koz 12:37.30; 10-Petra Dund (89) 12:57.78.

CZE Results
June 4, 2005
Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tatiana Metelkova 11:34.85; 2-Helena Simkova 11:57.65; 3-Michaela Mikaskov 12:52.55; 4-Lucie Jiraskova (89) 13:15.84; 5-Barbora Boudova (88) 13:38.17; 6-Jitka Voborn kova 14:20.65; 7-Irena Oupicova (88) 16:07.93.

Czech Republic Steeple Meet
May 25, 2005
Budejovice, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Zuzana Dolejaov (85) 12:04.47; 2-Dominika Oulick (87) 12:39.55; Dnf: Tripesov Lenka (87)

Czech Republic Meet
May 25, 2005
Budejovice, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple
     1-Lucie Sekanov (89) 5:11.72; 2-Radka Grygarov (89) 5:27.30; 3-Karolina Grohov (90) 5:28.62; 4-Vladimira Mikeaov (90) 5:48.16; 5-Zuzana Bokov 5:49.10.

Runde der Extralige
May 21, 2005
Kladno, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
W3000m Steeple: 1-Hana Harokov 12:01.39; 2-Mark ta Schubertov (88) 12:26.37, 3. Helena Fr haufov 12:45.51.

Czech Meet
May 15, 2005
Czestochowa, Czech Republic
Automatic Timing
Results:
(birth year in parentheses)
      W1500 m steeple: Urszula Necka (84) 4:46.51; 2-Natalia Jarawka (86) 4:54.77; 3-Joanna Drobiec (87) 4:55.50; 4-Mariola Konowalska (82) 4:56.38; 5-Agnieszka Oaluszka (88) 4:59.22; 6-Anna Struska (82) 4:59.95; 7-Beata Przybyla (84) 5:02.88; 8-Angelika Stanek (85) 5:14.05; 9-Dagmara Sztykiel (87) 5:16.48; 10-Karina Ucieklak (87) 5:35.09; 11-Magdelena Kaminska (88) 5:41.05; 12-Karolina Podgorska (89) 5:43.29; 13-Emilia Skolubowicz (89) 5:55.23; 14-Dorota Mlynarska (89) 5:56.71; 15-Agata Paluszka (89) 5:57.66.


Home  |  About Us

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: