Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Estonia Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


European under age 23 Champs
July 11, 2015
Tallinn, Estonia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tugba Guvenc (9 July 1994) TUR 9:36.14 MR; 2-Maeva Danois (10 Mar 1993) FRA 9:40.89 NUR; 3-Emma Oudiou (2 Oct 1995) FRA 9:44.74; 4-Camilla Richardsson (14 Sep 1993) FIN 9:46.34 PB; 5-Marusa Mismas (24 Oct 1994) SLO 9:52.03; 6-Maya Rehberg (28 Apr 1994) GER 9:56.25 SB 7-Yekaterina Ivonina (14 Jun 1994) RUS 9:58.95; 8-Iona Lake (15 Jan 1993) GBR 9:59.83; 9-Nastassia Puzakova (12 Dec 1993) BLR 10:00.07; 10-Seyran Adanir (12 Jan 1993) TUR 10:03.06 PB; 11-Sabahat Akpinar (20 Jul 1993) TUR 10:03.52 PB; 12-Elizabeth Bird (4 Oct 1994) GBR 10:04.42; 13-Cornelia Griesche (28 Aug 1993) GER 10:05.47; 14-Monika Hrachovova (10 Mar 1994) CZE 10:23.25; 15-Elena Panaet (5 Jun 1993) ROU 10:41.86.
["Personal Best" in July 9 heats by Griesche 9:57.75 and Hirachovcova 10:11.49]

European Team Champs, First League
June 21, 2014
Tallinn, Estonia
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Sandra Eriksson, Finland 9:40.36; 2-Marusa Mismas (1994) Slovenia 9:40.49; 3-Jekaterina Patjuk, Estonia 9:50.15; 4-Kerry O'Flaherty, Ireland 9:53.18; 5-Carla Salome Rocha, Portugal 9:55.79; 6-Cristina Casandra, Romania 9:58.65; 7-Viktoria Gyurkes, Hungary 10:00.05; 8-Maria Pardalou, Greece 10:00.87 9-Nastassia Puzakova, Belarus 10:02.98; 10-Kristine Eikrem Engeset, Norway 10:06.98; 11-Charlotte Sijmens (1996) Belgium 10:32.98; 12-Vaida Zusinaite, Lithuania 10:39.29.

Bigbank Meet
May 29, 2012
Tartu, Estonia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 9:52.54; 2-Irina Ananenka, BLR 9:55.39; 3-Jekaterina Patjuk, EST 10:24.56.

European Junior Champs
July 23, 2011
Tallinn, Estonia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Gesa-Felicitas Krause, GER 9:51.08; 2-Gulshat Fazlitdinova, RUS 9:56.98 PB; 3-Elena Panaet, ROU 10:17.37 PB; 4-Justyna Jendro, POL 10:33.64; 5-Sofie Gallein, BEL 10:37.41; 6-Maria Jose Perez, ESP 10:38.17; 7-Catarina Carvalho, POR 10:41.52; 8-8-Athina Koini, GRE 10:43.00; 9-Cornelia Griesche, GER 10:47.61; 10-Viivi Rantanen, FIN 10:47.86; 11-Jannika John, GER 10:53.16; 12-Yuliya Kukhar, UKR 11:07.21.

Intermediate Times
1000 m Gulshat Fazlitdinova 3:18.43
2000 m Gesa-Felicitas Krause 6:39.56


Estonian Championships
July 18, 2010
Tallinn, Estonia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jekaterina Patjik 10:33.58; 2-Kristina Dolmatova 10:45.66; 3-Janika Ardel 11:16.50 [6 finish; Last = 13:47.48]

Estonian Champs
August 2, 2009
Tallinn, Estonia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jekaterina Patjuk 10:46.15; 2-Kristina Dolmatova (90) 10:55.15; 3-Helena Laumets 11:10.67; 4-Evelin Kardner 11:31.20 [7 finishers]

Euro Cup, Second League Group A
June 21, 2008
Tallinn, Estonia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Andrea Mayr (79) AUT 9:50.95; 2-Polina Jelizarova (89) LAT 10:01.89; 3-Jekaterina Patjuk (83) EST 10:21.47; 4-Arlette Hunger (75) SUI 10.36,15; 5-Iris Anna Skuladottir (89) ISL 10:42.25; 6-Monika Korra (89) NOR 10:49.96; 7-Veronique Hansen (80) LUX 11:11.86; 8-Signe Gadegard (82) DEN 11:23.39.

European Cup Secon League/Group A
June 18, 2005
Tallinn, Estonia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Polina Jelizarova (89) LAT 10:05.47; 2-Louise Morch (82) DEN 10:09.04; 3-Andrea Mayr (79) AUT 10:17.21; 4-Inga Juodeskienne (71) LTU 10:38.55; 5-Irina Agapov, ISR 11:11.49; 6-Kristina Proticova, SVK 11:27.04; 7-Anastassia Gerassimova, EST 11:46.67; 8-Herdis Helga Arnalds, ISL 12:17.44.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: