Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Georgia Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


European Youth Championship [under age 18]
July 16, 2016
Tbilisi, Georgia
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Anna Mark Helwigh, Denmark 6:34.52 PB; 2-Tira Pavuk, Hungary 6:41.70; 3-Lora Ontl, Croatia 6:43.60 PB; 4-Aino Kuljukka, Finland 6:44.47 PB; 5-Mika Soderstrom, Sweden 6:49.51 PB; 6-Yonca Kutluk, Turkey 6:49.93 PB; 7-Aura Elena Blioju, Romania 6:52.37; 8-Astrid Snall, Finland 6:53.09; 9-Marine Aubry, France 6:54.10; 10-Sibylle Haring, Switzerland 6:58.77; 11-Lisa Vogelgesang, Germany 6:59.57; 12-Derya Kunur, Turkey 7:00.96; 13-Silviya Georgieva, Bulgaria 7:03.01; 14-Tetyaana Palinkash, Ukraine 7:05.76. DNF - Hanna Paferava, Belarus.

European Youth Championship Heats
July 14, 2016
Tbilisi, Georgia
Automatic Timing
Results:
P = Advance by Place to Final
T = Advance by Time to Final

Heat 1: 1-Lora Ontl (16 Oct 1999) CRO 6:50.29 P; 2-Tira Pavuk (15 Mar 1999) HUN 6:50.61 P; 3-Aino Kuljukka (30 Apr 1999) FIN 6:50.73 PB P; 4-Silviya Georgeieva (1 Jan 1999) BUL 6:50.89 P; 5-Sibylle Haring (11 Jul 2000) SUI 6:52.05 PB P; 6-Yonca Kutluk (15 Aug 2000) TUR 6:53.10 PB T; 7-Lisa Vogelgesang (1 Jan 1999) GER 6:54.12 T; 8-Tetyana Palinkash (8 Aug 1999) UKR 6:59.24 PB T; 9-Karin Gosek (11 Jan 2000) SLO 7:00.21; 10-Angela Veronica Olenici (1 Jan 2000) ROM 7:04.87; 11-Ellada Alaverdyan (2 Feb 2000) ARM 7:06.71 PB; 12-Jenipher Contois (26 Jul 1999) FRA 7:08.10; 13-Katharina Pesendorfer (1 Jan 1999) AUT 7:13.37; 14-Raquel Moreno (17 Feb 2000) ESP 7:16.78; 15-Sara Gunnarsson (7 Mar 1999) SWE 7:20.10; 16-Boglarka Mogor (1 Sep 1999) HUN 7:23.17

Heat 2: 1-Anna Mark Helwigh (1 Jan 2000) DEN 6:44.95 P; 2-Derya Kunur (9 Jan 1999) TUR 6:45.97 P; 3-Aura Elena Blioju (10 Mar 1999) ROM 6:50.63 P; 4-Marine Aubry (10 Dec 1999) FRA 6:51.82 PB P; 5-Mika Soderstrom (8 May 1999) SWE 6:51.84 PB P; 6-Astrid Snall (11 Nov 1999) FIN 6:52.48 PB T; 7-Hanna Paferava (2 Oct 1999) BEL 6:57.27 T; 8-Linda Palumbo (2 Dec 1999) ITA 7:08.52 PB; 9-Kinga Krolik (26 Sep 1999) POL 7:11.08; 10-Andrea Kolbeinsdottir (1 Jan 1999) ISL 7:11.75; 11-Leandra Lorenz (1 Jan 1999) GER 7:12.18; 12-Elena Pazman (24 Oct 2000) CRO 7:15.24; 13-Tamta Gviniandze (18 Feb 2000) GEO 7:21.09; 14-Lisa Oberndorfer (1 Jan 1999) AUT 7:29.03; 15-Urska Arzensek (22 Aug 1999) SLO 7:29.87; 16-Marta Pescador (9 Mar 1999) ESP 7:38.88; 17-Iryna Vyzhyhan (14 Dec 2000) UKR 7:39.17; 18-Amy O'Brien (6 Dec 2000) IRL 7:40.73.

European Youth Olympic Festival
July 27, 2015
Tbilisi, Georgia
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Jasmijn Bakker (11 OCT 1999) NED 6:48.80; 2-Anastasiia Makhrova (8 JUN 1999) RUS 6:50.39; 3-Tira Pavuk (15 MAR 1999) HUN 6:52.59 PB; 4-Mehtap Altun (12 APR 2000) TUR 7:02.52; 5-Valentyna Kuzoma (26 Dec 1999) UKR 7:02.67 PB; 6-Iulia Dragoi (20 Jul 1999) ROU 7:10.36; 7-Aino Kuljukka (30 Apr 1999) FIN 7:16.37; 8-Katharina Pesendorfer (11 Oct 1999) AUT 7:17.49; 9-Ellada Alaverdyan (2 Feb 2000) ARM 7:17.70; 10-Hanna Paferava (10 Feb 1999) BLR 7:18.31; 11-Aline Delbaen (11 Feb 1999) BEL 7:20.37; 12-Lora Ontl (16 Oct 1999) CRO 7:20.40. [ DNF - Karin Gosek, SLO; DQ - Jenipher Contois, FRA]

European Team Champs, Third League
June 21, 2014
Tbilisi, Georgia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rahima Zukic, Bosnia & Herzegovina 11:08.59; 2-Megal Atias, Israel 11:30.13; 3-Giuli Dekanadze, Georgia 12:04.78; 4-Chrystalla Hadjipolydorou, Cyprus 12:07.60; 5-Liz Weiler, Luxembourg 12:08.33; 6-Monalisa Camilleri 12:18.15; 7-Helga Gudny Eliasdottir, Iceland 12:27.81; 8-Julia Tcaciova, Moldova 12:38.87. [11 finish; Last = 15:49.24]


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: