Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook

Browse by Country: >
Great Britain Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


England Athletics Under age 17 Champs
August 28, 2016
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Lucy Davies (17 Aug 2000) 5:04.84; 2-Maisie Grice (29 Jun 2000) 5:05.06; 3-Amber Owens (27 Oct 1999) 5:13.41 PB; 4-Eevee May Banbury (19 May 2000) 5:14.16; 5-Rebecca Poole 5:26.08; 6-Caitlin Carnegie (8 Sep 1999) 5:26.96. [14 finishers, Last = 6:08.09]

Manchester International
August 17, 2016
Sport City, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Charlotte Green (2 Apr 1985) 6:36.03 SB; 2-Aimee Pratt (3 Oct 1997) 6:39.54 PB; 3-Laura Riches (7 Aug 1993) 6:48.51; 4-Lauren Stoddart (26 Jun 1991) 6:56.58; 5-Matilda Compton-Stewart (18 Mar 1998) 7:09.51; 6-Vicki Cronin (6 Dec 1990) 7:12.86; 7-Claire Thompson (22 Mar 1976) 7:13.19 PB; 8-Louise Rudd (25 Nov 1974) 7:20.60 PB.

UK Women's League
August 6, 2016
Hendon, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Laura Riches (1993) 6:38.18 PB; 2-Lauren Stoddart (1991) 6:57.44; 3-Matilda Compton-Stewart (1998) 7:03.83. 4-Alex Barbour (1999) 7:21.87.

England Senior AAA Championships
July 30, 2016
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Charlotte Green 10:23.70; 2-Philippa Bowden 10:44.16; 3-Ellie Stevens 10:54.40; 4-Claire Thompson 11:04.87; 5-Vicki Cronin 11:06.52. [ 8 finish, Last = 11:37.63; 1 dnf ]

Anniversary Games / IAAF Diamond League
July 23, 2016
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Habiba Ghribi, TUN 9:21.35; 2-Stephanie Garcia, USA 9:26.26; 3-Purity Cherotich Kirui, KEN 9:30.95; 4-Aisa Praught, JAM 9:31,75; 5-Shalaya Kipp, USA 9:34.12; 6-Sara Louise Treacy, IRL 9:39.41; 7-Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong, KEN 9:41.14; 8-Ophelie Claude-Boxberger, FRA 9:42.14; 9-Genevieve Lalonde, CAN 9:42.44; 10-Jessica Kamilos, USA 9:44.90; 11-Jamie Cheever, USA 9:47.70; 12-Nicole Bush, USA 9:51.87; 13-Erin Teschuk, CAN 9:51.89; 14-Rosie Clarke, GBR 9:51.97; 15-Katie Landwehr, USA 10:09.51. DNF - Lennie Waite, GBR; Madeline Heiner Hills, AUS.

English Schools Championships
July 9, 2016
Gateshead, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC, under age 20: 1-Victoria Weir (17 Mar 1998) 4:40.23; 2-Tess Masselink (birthdate?) 4:50.45; 3-Emily Moyes (14 Jun 1998) 5:02.12; 4-Alex Barbour (01 Mar 1999) 5:04.84; 5-Marella Whitfield 5:07.32; 6-Abigail Nolan (16 Apr 1999) 5:08.89; 7-Matilda Compton-Stewart (18 Mar 1998) 5:09.43; 8-Anna Sharp (16 Aug 1998) 5:09.79; 9-Katie Lord (6 Jan 1999) 5:13.99; 10-Holly Davies (27 Nov 1998) 5:15.03; 11-Martika Gallagher (birthdate?) 5:20.61; 12-Ruby Whyte-Wilding (01 Dec 97) 5:24.80. [2 others DNF]

1500m SC, under age 17: 1-Holly Page (17 Aug 2000) 4:55.82; 2-Maisie Grice (29 Jun 2000) 4:59.56; 3-Kosana Weir (5 Nov 1999) 5:00.97; 4-Yasmin Austridge (11 Aug 2000) 5:03.39; 5-Caitlin Wosika (19 Nov 1999) 5:04.76; 6-Nell Savage (3 Jan 2000) 5:11.36; 7-Jordan Waine (4 June 2000) 5:14.82; 8-Amber Owens (27 Oct 1999) 5:15.61; 9-Caitlin Carnegie (8 Sep 1999) 5:20.51; 10-Eevee-May Banbury (19 May 2000) 5:21.30; 11-Meg Ormond (21 Apr 2000) 5:22.24; 12-Nicola Ravenhill (19 Jul 2000) 5:22.89. [17 finishers, Last = 5:36.02]

UK Women's League
July 2, 2016
Lee Valley, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Charlotte Green (2 Apr 1985) 6:40.20; 2-Emily Brown 7:19.34; 3-Ashlee McGuigan (7 Aug 1986) ; 7:25.18; 4-Amy Rose Cauley (30 Dec 1988) 7:36.51.

British Championships
June 26, 2016
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosie Clarke 9:52.20 PB; 2-Lennie Waite 9:54.06; 3-Louise Webb 9:57.18 PB; 4-Charlotte Green 10:15.26 PB; 5-Elizabeth Bird 10:15.34; 6-Mel Newbery 10:28.83; 7Nicole Taylor 10:34.49; 8-Laura Riches 11:03.95.

Split Times: 1000m Lennie Waite 3:19.40.; 2000m Lennie Waite (3:21.07) 6:40.47.

Personal Best Classic
June 4, 2016
Buckinghamshire, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Nicole Taylor (18 Jan 1995) 6:50.22; 2-Holly Page (17 Aug 2000) 6:52.27; 3-India Weir (5 Nov 1999) 7;00.26; 4-Kosana Weir (5 Nov 1999) 7:05.48; 5-Alex Barbour (01 Mar 1999) 7:08.55. [10 finish, Last = 8:05.33]

1500m SC, Section A: 1-Emily Moyes (4 Jun 1998) 5:03.41; 2-Marella Whitfield (25 Sep 1998) 5:09.71 3-Matilda Compton-Stewart (18 Mar 1998) 5:12.61; 4-Amy Walker (14 July 2001) 5:12.79; 5-Anna Sharp (16 Aug 1998) 5:12.99; 6-Caitlin Carnegie (08 Sep 1999) 5:13.83; 7-Amber Owens (27 Oct 1999) 5:14.15; 8-Meg Ormond (21 Apr 2000) 5:18.75. [12 finish; Last = 5:27.10]

1500m SC, Section B: 1-Abigail Nolan (16 Apr 1999) 5:05.86; 2-Rebecca Poole (under age17) 5:15.53; 3-Diana Chalmers (27 Nov 1997) 5:17.12; 4-Emma Mears (08 May 2000) 5:19.66. [12 finish; Last = 6:15.90]

BUCS Outdoor Championships
May 2, 2016
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Pippa Woolven Birmingham 6:43.44; 2-Catrina Thomas Birmingham 6:50.63; 3-Nicole Taylor Brighton 6:55.20; 4-Philippa Bowden Brunel 7:06.86. [7 finish, Last = 7:42.96]

Spring Warmup Meet
April 9, 2016
Cornwall, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Neil Savage (3 Mar 2000) 5:28.3; 2-Rhianna Giles (3 Nov 2000) 5:43.9; 3-Elowen Penfold (25 Jan 2001) 5:54.6.

Youth Development League Final
September 6, 2015
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC, under age 20: 1-Victoria Weir (17 Mar 1998) TD 5:12.38; 2-Matilda Compton-Stewart (18 Mar 1998) WSE 5:18.43. 3-Emily Strathdee (14 Nov 1996) EDN 5.26.35.
[6 finishers, Last = 6:07.24]

Sainsbury's School Games
September 4, 2015
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Yasmin Austridge (11 Aug 2000) 5:07.65; 2-Alex Barbour (01 Mar 1999) 5:08.10; 3-Elizabeth Greenwood (21 Dec 1998) 5:25.18; 4-Zaynah Aziz 5:29.61; 5-Lily Carmichael (15 Nov 98) 5:30.27; 6-Lucy Thornton (24 Jul 2000) 5:30.27.

Trafford AC Grand Prix
August 25, 2015
Stretford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Racheal Bamford (4 Aug 1989) Leeds City 6:26.79; 2-Charlotte Arter (18 Jun 1991) Cardiff 6:40.04; 3-Vicki Cronin (6 Dec 1990) Trafford 7:29.65; 4-Katherine Wellam (25 Oct 1979) Manchester 7:48.96.

South of England Champs
August 15, 2015
Ashford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Alex Barbour (01 MAR 1999) 5:05.92; 2-Meg Ormond (21 APR 2000) 5:32.77; 3-Jessica Carley (18 AUG 2000) 6:02.50.

UK Women's League Meet
August 9, 2015
Wigan, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Charlotte Green 6:35.60 PB; 2-Charlotte Arter 6:36.91 PB; 3-Laura Riches 7:09.48; 4-Catrina Thomas (18 Feb 1997) 7:18.93; 5-Katherine Wellam (25 Oct 1979) 7:42.17.

England Athletics Championships
August 1, 2015
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Emma Macready 10:26.41; 2-Emily Smith 10:52.96; 3-Philippa Bowden 11:02.60; 4-Catrina Thomas (18 Feb 1997) 11:21.09; 5-Eva Mack 11:40.76.

England Athletics Championships
August 1, 2015
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Emma Macready 10:26.41; 2-Emily Smith 10:52.96; 3-Philippa Bowden 11:02.60; 4-Catrina Thomas (18 Feb 1997) 11:21.09; 5-Eva Mack 11:40.76.

SIAB Schools International
July 18, 2015
Grangemouth, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
Girls 1500m SC: 1-Yasmin Austridge (14) Wales 4:56.72; 2-Holly Page (14) England 4:58.19; 3-Lucy Davies (14) Wales 5:16.53 ; 4-Eimear Fitzpatrick (u17) Ireland 5:18.96; 5-Emily Griffin (16) Wales 5:20.36; 6-Laura Nicholson (u17) Ireland 5:27.25; 7-Zaynah Aziz (u17) Scotland 5:28.72; 8-Rona Tytler (15) Scotland 5:33.15.

England Schools Champs
July 11, 2015
Gateshead, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC - Girls (under age 19): 1-Aimee Pratt 4:54.90; 2-Emily Moyes 4:55.45; 3-Rebekah Ward 4:56.00; 4-Tess Masselink 5:00.38; 5-Victoria Weir 5:04.87; 6-Abbie Hine 5:06.49; 7-Matilda Compton-Stewart 5:08.81 8-Catrina Thomas 5:11.97; 9-Florence Stansall-Seiler 5:13.80; 10-Kathryn Ditton 5:18.61; 11-Diana Chalmers 5:19.63;

1500m SC - Intermediate Girls (under age 17): 1-Yasmin Austridge 4:54.82; 2-Holly Page 4:57.25; 3-India Weir 4:57.46; 4-Kosana Weir 5:08.26; 5-Alexandra Barbour 5:09.01; 6-Maisie Grice 5:11.76; 7-Martika Gallagher 5:14.76; 8-Caitlin Wosika 5:16.46; 9-Caitlin Carnegie 5:17.34; 10-Alice Harray 5:21.15; 11-Holly Davies 5:21.43; 12-Lily Carmichael 5:24.64 13-Lillie Higgins 5:30.17; 14-Katie Hughes 5:30.22.

British Championships
July 4, 2015
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1Lennie Waite 10:15.04; 2Emma Macready 10:29.16; 3Charlotte Green 10:31.17 PB; 4Emily Smith 10:55.78 PN; 5-Victoria Victoria Walker 11:04.48 PB; 6Lois Bowles, 11:05.18 SB.

[DQ Melanie Wilkins; DNS - Nicole Roberts]
1000m Waite 3:21.86; 2000m Waite 6;48.05.

BMC Grand Prix
June 27, 2015
Watford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Juliet Chekwel, UGA 9:48.01; 2-Sara Treacy, IRL 9:55.16; 3-Iona Lake, GBR 9:55.64; 4-Mariola Slusarczyk, POL 10:16.98; 5-Lizzy Janes 10:24.23; 6-Tova Euren, SWE 10:25.27; 7-Ronja Fjellner, SWE 10:28.67 ; 8-Amelia Czerwinska, POL 11:01.61; 9-Victoria Walker 11:02.60.

England Championships
June 21, 2015
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Iona Lake 10:08.80; 2-Aimee Pratt (03 Mar 1997) 10:46.19; 3-Gemma Shepherd (23 Nov 1997) 10:57.09; 4-Rebekah Ward (10 Feb 1997) 11:14.96. [8 finish; Last = 12:22.04]

Sainsbury's Grand Prix
June 7, 2015
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Virginia Nyambura Nganga, KEN 9:24.01 2-Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi, KEN 9:25.20; 3-Lidya Chepkurui, KEN 9:26.54; 4-Stephanie Garcia, USA 9:27.92; 5-Magdalene Masai, KEN 9:29.16; 6-Sofia Assefa, ETH 9:29.78; 7-Birtukan Fente, ETH 9:38.38; 8-Madeline Heiner, AUS 9:41.28; 9-Joan Chepkemoi, KEN 9:43.47; 10-Fabienne Schlumpf, SUI 9:46.54; 11-Bridget Franek, USA 9:47.95; 12-Sara Louise Treacy, IRL 9:50.10.

British Milers Club PB Classic
June 6, 2015
Milton Keynes, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Emily Moyes (14 Jun 1998) 5:04.86; 2-Caitlin Wosika (19 Nov 1999) 5:07.79; 3-Alex Barbour (1 Mar 1999) 5:08.05; 4-Abbie Hine (15 Dec 1997) 5:12.07; 5-Kathryn Ditton (8 Nov 1997) 5:14.10; 6-Maisie Grice (under age 17) 5:14.82. [13 finishers; Last = 5:39.42]

Southern Athletics League
May 30, 2015
Bury St. Edmunds, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Emily Moyes (14 June 98) 4:59.7; 2-Holly Davies (27 Nov 98) 5:33.7; 3-Tabitha Weddell (20 Sep 98) 5:37.4.

British Milers Club Grand Prix
May 16, 2015
Stretford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1- Racheal Bamford 10:07.36; 2-Laura Gent (14 Feb 95) 10:57.74; 3-Victoria Walker 11:12.69; 4-Elizabeth Egan 11:19.88; 5-Emily Brown 11:42.60.

BUCS Championships
May 4, 2015
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Katie Ingle (4 Mar 1995) 6:43.13 PB; 2-Ashley Berry 6:59.94 PB; .3-Laura Gent (14 Feb 95) 7:01.48 PB; 4-Emily Smith (5 Dec 1995) 7:04.10 PB; 5-Victoria Walker 7:06.58 SB. . [12 finish; 1 dnf. Last = 7:41.69]

Team University Open Meeting
March 21, 2015
Leicester, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Lucy Jones (18 Sep 1998) 6:54.6; 2-Susannah Monk (15 Dec 1995) 7:26.7; 3-Abie Harmon 8:02.7. [Hand timing]

Surrey Steeplechase Championships
September 13, 2014
Carshalton, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kathryn Ditton (08 Nov 97) 5:12.93; 2-Philippa Monk (09 Sep 98) 5:24.80; 3-Layla Thompson (28 May 96) 5:37.02; 4-Nancy Scott ( 15 May 99) 5:47.05

English Schools Championships
July 12, 2014
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Holly Brown 4:57.28; 2-Emily Smith (5 Dec 95) 4:58.22; 3-Rebekah Ward (10 Feb 97) 4:58.34; 4-Hannah Viner 5:06.70; 5-Georgia Tuckfield (24 Dec.96) 5:10.89; 6-Suzannah Monk (15 Dec 95) 5:12.50; 7-Emily Bullis (12 Dec 95) 5:18.43; 8-Alysha Goddard (20 Jun 97) 5:18.77; 9-Catrina Thomas (18 Feb 97) 5:19.30; 10-Alex Mundell (20 Oct 95) 5:25.82.

UK Women's Athletic League
July 5, 2014
Eton, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Kerry O'Flaherty, IRL 6:34.20; 2-Lauren Stoddart 7:09.35; 3-Sheena Alport 7:21.65; 4-Katie Reynolds 7:24.17.

British Championships
June 28, 2014
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Eilish McCogan 9;50.06; 2-Lennie Waite 9:53.03; 3-Racheal Bamford 10:10.11; 4-Iona Lake 10:20.52; 5-Emma Macready 10:30.17; 6-Charlotte Green 10:43.86; 7-Nicole Roberts 10:48.27; 8-Laura Riches 10:50.64; 9-Philippa Bowden (19) 10:53.22; 10-Nicola Taylor 10:53.64; 11-Emily Brown 11:17.20.

[Leader's splits -- 1km at 3:11.12; 2km at 6:31.74 -- both by Waite]

England U23 & U20 Champs
June 22, 2014
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Iona Lake 10:23.78; 2-Katie Ingle 10:26.22; 3-Amy-Eloise Neale 10:30.04; 4-Nicole Taylor 10:45.36; 5-Philippa Bowden 10:55.38; 6-Laura Riches 11:00.53; 7-Danielle Beattie 11:07.08; 8-Rachel Langbein 11:15.46; 9-Victoria Walker 11:19.48; 10-Aimee Pratt 11:29.83.

This meet helps GBR determine entrants for 2014 World Junior Championships in July, but Lake (age 21) is too old.

South of England Championships
June 14, 2014
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Emma Macready 10:34.87; 2-Nicole Taylor 10:37.34; 3-Victoria Walker 11:33.11.

BMC Personal Best Classic
June 7, 2014
Buckinghamshire, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC 1-Katie Ingle (4 Mar 95) 4:50.89; 2- Emily Smith (5 Dec 95) 5:04.35; 3-Rebekah Ward (10 Feb 97) 5:06.33 4-Holly Brown (under 20) 5:15.29; 5-Kathryn Ditton (8 Nov 97) 5:17.56; 6-Lauren Hawtin (24 Jan 95) 5:19.00; 7-Catrina Thomas (18 Feb 97) 5:22.85; 8-Kayli Walford (30 July 96) 5:23.69.
[11 finish; Last = 5:58.43]

British Milers Club Meet
May 31, 2014
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Racheal Bamford 9:54.57 2- Iona Lake (15 Jan 1993) 10:09.93; 3-Katie Ingle (4 Mar 1995) 10:13.99. [Personal Best for all three. Bamford under England's B standard of 10.05 for the 2014 Commonwealth Games. Nicola Rogers fell at water jump and DNF]

England/ Scotland / Wales meet
May 18, 2014
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sarah Treacy 10:14.40; 2-Iona LakeI 10:17.67; 3-Rachael Bamford 10:24.43; 4-Katie Ingle (1995) 10:24.85; 5-Emma Macready 10:36.61; 6-Charlotte Green 10:53.88; 7-Nicole Taylor 10:59.24; 8-Emily Brown 11:11.65.

UK Women's League
May 10, 2014
Cardiff, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Charlotte Green 7:00.17; 2-Emily Bullis (12 Dec 1995) 7:36.41; 3- Vicky Smith 7:52.26 [6 finishers]

BUCS Championships
May 5, 2014
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1- Iona Lake, Norwich 6:43.53; 2-Emily Brown, Cardiff 6:52.93; 3-Nicole Taylor, Tonbridge 6:54.72 . [12 finishers; Last = 8:32.24]

Southern Athletics League
April 19, 2014
Norwich, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Iona Lake 5:04.6; 2-Nicola Rogers 5:11.4; 3-Lucy Mapp 6:06.9 [Hand Timing]

Southern Athletics Lague
April 19, 2014
Lee Valley, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Claire Thomas 5:33.2; 2-Caroline Dunnett, (under age 17) 5:46.5; 3-Helen Jones 5:50.9 [Hand Timing]

Youth Development Final
September 8, 2013
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Aimee Pratt (3 Oct 97) 5:16.86 PB; 2-Sophie Street (28 Dec 95) 5:22.58 PB; 3-Kathryn Ditton (8 Nov 97) 5:24.37; 4--Emily Strathdee (14 Nov 96) 5:32.07; 5-Sarah Dempsey (29 May 97) 5:35.40; 6-Matilda Compton-Stewart (18 Mar 98) 5:45.90.

Surrey County Champs
September 7, 2013
Carshalton, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Phoebe Law (12 Jan 97) 5:15.58 PB; 2-Suzannah Monk (15 Dec 95) 5:23.46; 3-Layla Thompson (28 May 96) 5:51.23 PB; 4-Lucy Drummond (18 Sep 96) 5:54.90.

CAU Inter-County Champs
August 25, 2013
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kerry Harty 10:23.33; 2-Laura Riches (07 Aug 93) 10:53.43; 3-Polly Keen 10:59.66; 4-Nicola Squires 11:13.37 PB; 5-Charlotte Green 11:15.68 PB; 6-Amy Bream 11:30.51; 7-Vicky Smith 11:33.45; 8-Caroline Lambert (02 Sep 93) 11:49.35.

Youth Development Meet
July 28, 2013
Hull, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Natasha Hatswell (17 Jan 94) 5:22.2; 2-Lindsay Morgan (7 Aug 96) 5:28.3; 3-Lauren Davies-Beckett (u 17) 5:49.3.

British Champs
July 14, 2013
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Eilish McColgan, Dundee Hawkhill 9:56.02; 2-Emily Stew-art, Edinburgh 10:02.09; 3-Lennie Waite, Aldershot 10:04.97; 4-Sarah Benson, Tipton 10:05.53 PB; 5-Nicole Roberts, Birchfield 10:38.38; 6-Emily Brown, Cardiff 10:45.92; 7-Iona Lake, Nor-wich 10:50.97; 8-Rhianwedd Price, Cardiff 11:38.53.

Splits: Waite 1000m 3:19.26, 2000m 3:23.75 / 6:43.01; McColgan 3:13.01 / 9:56.02. DQ: Polly Keen and Laura Riches

Women's League Premier Division
July 6, 2013
Sportcity, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC 1-Kerry Harty 6:37.50 PB; 2-Nicole Roberts 6:59.96; 3-Abigail Kingston 8:25.64.

IAAF Diamond League/Aviva Grand Prix
June 30, 2013
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Milcah Chemos Cheywa, KEN 9:17.43; 2-Sofia Assefa,,ETH 9:17.97; 3-Hiwot Ayalew, ETH 9:18.83; 4-Lydia Chepkurui, KEN 9:23.00; 5-Etenesh Diro, ETH 9:28.90; 6-Purity Cherotich Kirui. KEN 9:32.16; 7-Fancy Cherotich, KEN 9:43.23; 8-Ancuta Bobocel, ROU 9:46.03; 9-Nicole Bush, USA 9:51.19; 10-Lennie Waite, GBR 10:06.73; 11-Marcia Ballinger, USA 10:09.24; 12-Stephanie Garcia, USA 10:12.89. Dnf: Birkutan Fente, ETH; Genevieve LaCaze, AUS; Virginia Nyambura , KEN.

British Milers Club Meet
June 30, 2013
Watford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Charlotta Fougberg, SWE 9:57.10; 2-Helen Hofstede, NED 10:02.51; 3-Emily Stewart, GBR 10:07.00; 4-Kerry Harty, GBR 10:33.93; 5-Arlette Meier, SUI 10:39.28; 6-Emma Taylor, GBR 10:45.73 ; 7-Emily Brown, GBR 10:55.69; 8-Iona Lake, GBR 11:05.26 ; 9-Emma Dahl , SWE 11:09.10.

European Team Champs
June 22, 2013
Gateshead, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Natalia Aristarkhova, RUS 9:30.64; 2-Valentyna Zhudina, UKR 9:34.90; 3-Antje Moldner-Schmidt, GER 9:35.67; 4-Diana Martin, ESP 9:44.90; 5-Lennie Waite, GBR 9:56.19; 6-Turkan Erismis, TUR 9:59.34; 7-Sviatlana Kudzelich, BLR 9:59.60; 8-Claire Perraux, FRA 10:03.29; 9-Athina Koini, GRE 10:03.75; 10-Tauria Samiri, ITA 10:09.19; 11-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 10:11.26; 12-Kristine Helle, NOR 10:54.36. Intermediate Times;

1000m 3:09.40; 2000m 6:21.91 (both by Aristarkhova)

England Athletics U20/23 Champs
June 16, 2013
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Emily Stewart 10:03.95; 2-Katie Ingle (1995) 10:29.69; 3-Nicole Roberts 10:33.29; 4-Amy-Eloise Neale (1995) 10:37.30; 5-Laura Riches 10:57.74; 6-Ruth Haynes 11:34.23 [Neale ran 10:14.07 in Oregon/USA on June 8]

South West Schools' Champs
June 15, 2013
Exeter, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC 1-Emily Smith (1995) 5.12.95; 2-Lucy Campbell (1995) 5:20.90; 3-Harriet Rogers (1994) 5:27.70;

UK Youth Development Meet
June 2, 2013
Bromley, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Emily Bullis (12 Dec 95) 5:18.91; 2-Jade Peel (11 Nov 94) 5:21.71; 3-Sophie Street (28 Dec 95) 5:28.10; 4-Kathryn Ditton (8 Aug 97) 5:33.11; 5-Jessica Jones (21 Nov 94) 5:43.10; 6-Matilda Compton-Stewart (18 Mar 95) 5:59.51.

BMC Elite Meet
June 1, 2013
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Maria Larsson (24 March 94) SWE 9:56.50; 2-Sarah Benson, GBR 10:23.31; 3-Maria Borglund, SWE 10:23.90; 4-Katie Ingle (4 March 1995) GBR 10:31.47; 5-Laura Riches, GBR 10:45.42.

Open Meet
May 19, 2013
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kerry Harty 10:06.30; 2-Emily Stewart 10:10.83; 3-Lennie Waite 10:16.76; 4-Katie Ingle (04 March 1995) 10:27.38; 5-Emily Brown 10:45.16; 6-Laura Riches 10:51.28

BUCS Champs
May 6, 2013
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Emily Stewart (24 Dec 1991 ) 6:36.45; 2-Emily Brown 6:45.80; 3-Laura Riches 6:51.05; 4-Polly Keen 6:56.95; 5-Emily Moss 7:18.60; 6-Ruth Haynes 7:21.05; 7-Natasha Hatswell 7:24.20; 8-Kate Spilsbury 7:26.54;

British League Meet
April 30, 2013
Darlington, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC 1-Dani Braithwaite (2 Jun 95) 5;23.2; 2-Bethany Brown (7 Dec 94) 5:46.0; 3-Katie Coulson (25 Oct 94) 5:52.5.

Olympic Games Final
August 6, 2012
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yuliya Zaripova, RUS 9:06.72; 2-Habiba Ghribi, TUN 9:08.37; 3-Sofia Assefa, ETH 9:09.84; 4-Milcah Chemos Cheywa, KEN 9:09.88; . 5-Hiwot Ayalew, ETH 9:12.98; 6-Etenesh Diro, ETH 9:19.89; 7-Antje Moldner-Schmidt, GER 9:21.78; 8-Gesa Felicitas Krause, GER 9:23.52; 9-Emma Coburn, USA 9:23.54; 10-Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge, KEN 9:26.73; 11-Clarisse Cruz, POR 9:32.44; 12-Marta Dominguez, ESP 9:36.45; 13-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 9:38.56; 14-Bridget Franek, USA 9:45.51. dnf -- Gulnara Galkina, RUS.

Leader Splits: Zaripova 1000m – 3:06.24; 2000m – 6:11.60.

Natiional Record for Ghribi. Personal Bests for Zaripova, Diro, Krause, and Coburn.

Olympic Games Heats
August 4, 2012
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
First 5 in each heat advanced to the final

Heat 1: 1-Gesa Felicitas Krause, GER 9:24.91 PB; 2-Etenesh Diro, ETH 9:25.31 ; 3-Milcah Chemos Cheywa, KEN 9:27.09 ; 4-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 9:27.21 NR ; 5-Gulnara Galkina, RUS 9:28.76; 6-Barbara Parker, GBR 9:32.07; 7-Zhenzhu Li, CHN 9:34.29; 8- Diana Martin, ESP 9:35.77 PB; 9-Genevieve LaCaze, AUS 9:37.90 PB; 10-Korene Hinds, JAM 9:37.95; 11-Salima El Ouali Alami, MAR 9:44.62; 12-Shalaya Kipp, USA 9:48.33; 13-Sudha Singh, IND 9:48.86; 14-Sviatlana Kudzelich, BLR 9:54.77; 15-Binnaz, Uslu, TUR 10:31.00.
(Splits: Galkina 3:08.77 at km; 6:22.09 at 2km.)

Heat 2: 1-Sofia Assefa, ETH 9:25.42; 2-Habiba Ghribi, TUN 9:27.42 3- Emma Coburn USA 9:27.51; 4-Marta Dominguez, ESP 9:29.71; 5-Clarisse Cruz POR 9:30.06 PB;; 6-Yelena Sidorchenkova Orlova, RUS 9:33.14; 7-Valentyna Horpynych Zhudina, UKR 9:37.90; 8-Lydia Chebet Rotich, KEN 9:42.03; 9-Stephanie Reilly, IRL 9:44.77; 10-Gulcan Mingir, TUR 9:47.35; 11-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:48.60; 12-Beverly Ramos, PUR 9:55.26; 13-Cristina Casandra, ROU 9:58.83; 14-Anna Yin, CHN 10:09.10; 15-Angela Figueroa, COL 10:25.60.
(Coburn 3:09.55 at km, 6:21.03 at 2km)

Heat 3: 1-Hiwot Ayalew, ETH 9:24.01; 2-Yuliya Zaripova, RUS 9:25.68 3-Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge, KEN 9:25.99; 4-Antje Moldner- Schmidt, GER 9:26.57; 5-Bridget Franek, USA 9:29.86; 6- Ancuta Bobocel, ROU 9:31.06; 7-Docus Inzikuru, UGA 9:35.29; 8-Sandra Eriksson, FIN 9:50.71; 9-Eilish McColgan, GBR 9:54.36; 10-Kaltoum Bouaasayriya, MAR 9:58.77; 11-Silviya Danekova, BUL 9:59.52; 12-Svitlana Shmidt, UKR 10:01.09; 13- Ozlem Kaya, TUR 10:03.52; 14-Matylda Szlezak, POL 10:08.84. 10:08.84. POL 10:08.84.
(Splits: Moldner-Schmidt led at 1000m in 3:08.73; Ayalew led at 2000m in 6:19.31)

BUCS Champs
May 5, 2012
Olympic Park/London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC 1-Pippa Woolven (1993) 6:36.60; 2-Emily Stewart 6:37.49; 3-Laura Riches (1993) 6:50.99; 4-Louise Webb 6:55.00; 5-Polly Keen 7:00.72; 6-Victoria Walker 7:02.50; 7-Emily Brown 7:09.28; 8-Emily Bliss 7:20.64; 9- Laura Spence 7:23.12; 10-Kate Spilsbury 7:25.84..

BUCS Champs
May 5, 2012
Olympic Park/London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC 1-Pippa Woolven (1993) 6:36.60; 2-Emily Stewart 6:37.49; 3-Laura Riches (1993) 6:50.99; 4-Louise Webb 6:55.00; 5-Polly Keen 7:00.72; 6-Victoria Walker 7:02.50; 7-Emily Brown 7:09.28; 8-Emily Bliss 7:20.64; 9- Laura Spence 7:23.12; 10-Kate Spilsbury 7:25.84..

National Junior League
April 29, 2012
Eton, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Pippa Woolven (26 Jul 93) 4:56.87; 2-Maryse Haynes (5 Aug 94) 5:13.81; 3-Ruth Haynes (3 Nov 93) 5:14.32; 4-Maddie Garner (4 Feb 93) 5:47.36.

League Qualifier
September 17, 2011
Abingdon, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Claire Kiely 7:49.0; 2-Jane Pidgeon 7:52.3; 3-Rachel Titheradge 8:55.1 (hand times)

Junior League National Final
September 11, 2011
Derby, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Pippa Woolven (26 Jul 93) 5:04.41; 2-Victoria Walker (22 Oct 92) 5:10.49; 3-Maryse Haynes (5 Aug 94) 5:22.33; 4-Katie Coulson (25 Oct 94) 5:33.59; 5-Zoe Levin (7 Aug 92) 5:39.23; 6-Katie Reynolds (18 Apr 94) 5:40.60. [12 finishers; Last = 6:40.45]

BMC Nike Grand Prix
August 20, 2011
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Helen Hofstede, NED 9:58.61; 2-Kerry Harty, GBR 10:16.61; 3-Polly Keen, GBR 10:47.03; 4-Elizabeth Egan, GBR 10:57.72 [8 finish; Last = 11:39.27]

German Junior / Youth Champs
August 6, 2011
Jena, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC -- Junior, born 1992-1993
1-Regina Neumeyer 6:39.61; 2-Cornelia Griesche 6:46.56; 3-Michelle Jax 6:58.03; 4-Vanessa Brachtendorf 7:01.70; 5-Katrin Geiger 7:03.00; 6-Luisa Boschan 7:03.69; 7-Linda Wrede 7:05.90; 8-Melanie Apitzsch 7:09.91; 9-Nora Langreder 7:14.49; 10-Birte Schulz 7:23.68; 11-Lisa Marie Engelhard 7:48.59 (2-5-6-7 born in 1993; others in 1992)

1500m SC -- Youth, born 1994-95
1-Tanja Spill 4:53.43; 2-Johanna Christine Schulz 4:53,92; 3-Lisa Ziegler 5:03.25; 4-Hanna Hoss 5:08.36; 5-Wiebke Zimmermann 5:08.40; 6-Ronja Bohrer 5:08.53; 7-Anna Lena Stich 5:08.60; 8-Eva Florina Kaminsky 5:16.53; 9-Anne Hochwald 5:22.27; 10-Alessa Reuffurth 5:45.02. ([1-5-6-9 born in 1995; others in 1994)

Aviva Grand Prix (Diamond League)
August 6, 2011
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Milcah Chemos Cheywa, KEN 9:22.80; 2-Hiwot Ayalew, ETH 9:23.88; 3-Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge, KEN 9:27.45; 4-Lydia Jebet Rotich, KEN 9:32.95; 5-Lydiah Chepkurui , KEN 9:35.13; 6-Gesa Felicitas Krause, GER 9:35.97; 7-Mekdes Bekele, ETH 9:36.85; 8-Emma Coburn, USA 9:37.16; 9-Purity Cherotich Kirui, KEN 9:40.11; 10-Bridget Franek, USA 9:40.24; 11-Bev- erly Ramos, PUR 9:41.87; 12-Elish McColgan, GBR 9:44.80; 13-Barbara Parker, GBR 9:52.25. DNF: Lindsay Allen, USA; Marcela Lustigova, CZE; Mardrea Hyman, JAM.

UK Championships (World Championship Trials)
July 31, 2011
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lennie Waite, unattached 10:03.18; 2-Emma Raven, Bingley 10:24.24; 3-Sarah Hood , EAC 10:43.10; 4-Polly Keen, Havant 10:52.22 PB; 5-Emily Brown, Cardiff 11:04.25; 6-Lisa Da Silva. TVH 11:06.50 PB; 7-Shavaun Henry, Blackheath 11:11.85; 8-Nicole Roberts, Birchfield 11:21.23. [Kilometer splits, all by Lenny Waite: 3:14.46; 3:23.36 / 6:37.82; 3:25.36 /10:03.18.]

England Senior Champs
July 17, 2011
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Emma Raven 10:28.57; 2-Sarah Hood 10:32.18; 3- Polly Keen 10:57.19; 4- Shavaun Henry 11:04.19; 5-Emily Brown 11:15.81.

Aviva Grand Prix Diamond League Meet
July 10, 2011
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sofia Assefa, ETH 9:25.87; 2-Almaz Ayana, ETH 9:30.27; 3-Fionnuala Britton, IRL 9:37.93; 4-Barbara Parker, GBR 9:37.95; 5-Delilah Di Crescenzo, USA 9:40.63 PB; 6-Hanane Ouhaddou, MAR 9:40.85; 7-Birtukan Adamu, ETH 9:41.95; 8-Sophie Duarte, FRA 9:44.18; 9-Eilish McColgan, GBR 9:47.03 PB; 10-Docus Inzikuru, UGA 9:54.50; 11-Lisa Aguilera, USA 9:58.10; DNF - Mardrea Hyman, JAM.

DiCrescenzo Personal Best in this race is under the 9:43 "A" standard for 2011 World Champs and 2012 Olympic Games.

English Schools Champs
July 2, 2011
Gateshead, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC 1-Pippa Woolven (26 Jul 93) 4:53.53; 2-Imogen Wolsey (91 Nov 93) 5:01.56; 3-Laura Riches (07 Aug 93) 5:02.12; 4-Aoife Thorogood (12 Mar 94) 5:03.17; 5-Jessica Andrews (1 Oct 92) 5:12.04; 6-Victoria Walker (22 Oct 92) 5:14.65; 7-Eleanor Bounds (26 Sep 94) 5:16.47; 8-Maryse Haynes (05 Aug 94) 5:18.25; 9-Maddie Garner (4 Feb 93) 5:24.14; 10-Rachel Lang-bein (19 Jul 94) 5:29.44; 11-Nichola Jackson (13 Nov 92) 5:33.92; 12-Gabriella Moriarty (31 Dec 93) 5:37.29; 13-Anna Rust (5 Jun 93) 5:37.79; 14-Anna Madry (30 Oct 93) 5:39.02.

UK Women's League
June 4, 2011
Leigh, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC 1-Nicole Roberts (1992) 7:00.98; 2-Sarah Hood 7:05.10; 3- Emily Brown 7:09.87; 4-Maryse Haynes 7:31.67

UK Junior League
May 29, 2011
Chelmsford, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
1500m SC 1-Victoria Walker (1992) 5:13.9; 2-Maryse Haynes (1994) 5.18.4; 3-Maddie Garner (1993) 5:22.8; 4-Eleanor Bounds (1993) 5:29.3 [12 finish; Last = 6:32.2)

International Meet
May 22, 2011
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kerry Harty, Ireland 10:24.14; 2-Emma Raven, Scotland 10:33.85; 3-Polly Keen, British Universities 11:02.98; 4-Pippa Woolven, GBR Juniors 11:07.34 [6 finishers]

Somerset County Champs
May 15, 2011
Street, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500 m SC: 1-Aoife Thorogood, Mendip AC 5:22.73; 2-Rachel Langbein, Taunton AC 5:26.54; 3-Isla Ness, Queens College 5:31.27.

Jo Smith Cup
May 7, 2011
Eton, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Emily Brown (27) 7:05.91; 2-Victoria Walker (18) 7:14.00; 3-Diana Kennedy (32) 7:35.80; 4-Maddie Garner (18) 7:52.24.

BUCS Championships
May 2, 2011
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
[2000m] 1-Eilish McColgan (1990) 6:42.24; 2-Polly Keen 7:05.09; 3-Lara Thomas (1991 ) 7:11.43; 4-Lara Spence (1991) 7:14.71; 5-Nicole Roberts (1992) 7:21.96; 6-Rachel Robinson (1992) 7:27.11; 7-Kate Kaye (1990) 7:30.41; 8-Claire Kiely 7:39.08; 9-Emily Bliss (1992) 7:46.75; 10-Becky Dunphy (1992) 7:49.51; 11-Claire Lilley (1990) 7:54.52; 12-Cerian Lancaster (1991) 8:02.11. [GBR citizen Neale, below, attends USA school.]

National Jr League South Div
May 1, 2011
Eton, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
[1500m SC] 1-Pippa Woolven (26 Jul 93) 4:59.48; 2-Iona Lake (15 Jan 93) 5:10.31; 3-Victoria Walker (22 Oct 92) 5:17.34; 4-Maryse Haynes (5 Aug 94) 5:22.05; 5-Maddie Garner (4 Feb 93) 5:35.56

Women’s League Qualifier
September 18, 2010
Abingdon, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Amy Talbot (19) 7:21.3; 2-Jane Pidgeon (46) 7:49.2; 3-Elizabeth Egan (31) 7:56.7; 4-Charlotte Bishop (17) 8:07.7; 5-Jessica Douglas (21) 8:07.9; 6-Jenny Evans (17) 8:12.1; 7-Isabella Murray (19) 8:50.1. [Hand timing]

Aviva Grand Prix
August 14, 2010
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Milcah Chemos Cheywa, KEN 9:22.49; 2-Yuliya Zarudneva, RUS 9:22.60; 3-Lydia Jebet Rotich, KEN 9:23.68; 4-Sofia Assefa, ETH 9:24.33; 5-Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge, KEN 9:27.84; 6-Birtukan Adamu, ETH 9:31.39; 7-Lisa Galaviz, USA 9:31.93; 8-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:35.60; 9-Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi, KEN 9:37.68; 10-Almaz Ayana, ETH 9:39.12; 11-Hatti Dean, GBR 9:47.08; 12-Tina Brown, GBR 9:48.08; 13-Helen Clitheroe, GBR 9:50.21; 14-Bridget Franek, USA 9:55.38. dnf - Mardrea Hyman, JAM

Trafford Grand Prix
August 10, 2010
Stretford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC 1-Emma Raven (1983) 6:42.88; 2-Laura Riches (1993) 7:05.81; 2-Lara Thomas (91) 7:13.45; 4-Charlotte Arter (91) 7:28.86; 5-Jane Pidgeon (1964) 7:33.42; 6-Kate Spilsbury (86) 7:35.19; 7-Robyn Lancely (91) 7:47.21; 8-Natasha Hatswell (94) 7:48.72.

Southwest Counties Champs
August 8, 2010
Exeter, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple 1-Emily Bliss (92) 7:39.4; 2-Becky Summers (94) 7:48.8; 3-Gemma Collier (85) 8:01.6; 4-Helen Smith (94) 8:14.1; 5-Olivia Ballard (93) 8:20.9; 6-Alice Vage (95) 8:44.8.

England Championships
July 17, 2010
Gateshead, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tina Brown 10:11.19; 2-Laura Parker 10:41.34; 3-Shavaun Henry 11:16.96; 4-Diane Kennedy 11:28.80; 5-Sophie Gibbens 11:56.97; 6-Kate Spilsbury 12:04.12.

English Schools Champs
July 10, 2010
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Pippa Woolven 5:01.9; 2-Laura Riches 5:03.5; 3-Nicole Roberts 5:08.60; 4-Emily Bliss 5:13.8; 5-Jessica Andrews 5:13.8; 6-Victoria Walker 5:21.1; 7-Anna Rust 5:24.1; 8-Nichola Jackson 5:31.0; 9-Robyn Lanceley 5:49.1.

United Kingdom Championships
June 27, 2010
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Barbara Parker, Norwich 9:37.77; 2Hatti Dean, Hallam 9:40.69; 3-Tina Brown, Coventry 10:00.11; 4-Emma Raven, Cles 10:13.68; 5-Lennie Waite, unattached 10:21.08; 6-Laura Parker, Yeovil 10:22.89; 7-Nicola Hood, Glasgow 10:40.42; 8-Sarah Hood, EAC 10:43.65; 9-Sarah Luck, H&M 10:48.55; 10-Emily Brown, Cardiff 11:01.39; 11-Louise Perrio, Channel Islands 11:05.44; 12-Diana Kennedy, Woodford 11:21.06; dnf: Helen Clitheroe, Mel Newberry Kilometer times, both by Parker: 1000m 3:10.27; 2000m 6:28.04.

British Milers Club Meet
June 12, 2010
Watford, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Fionnaula Britton, IRL 9:55.4; 2-Tina Brown, GBR 10:08.0; 3-Emma Raven, GBR 10:09.0; 4-Lena Orn, SWE 10:15.0; 5-Hanne Lyngstad, NOR 10:39.4; 6-Sarah Hood, GBR 10:47.4.

BMC personal Best Meet
May 22, 2010
Stantonbury, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Pippa Woolven (93-07-26) Wycombe 5:06.96; 2- Maddie Garner, St. Mary's Richmond 5:31.74; 3-Becky Summers, Gloucester 5:42.55.

Oxford v. Cambridge
May 15, 2010
Oxford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Polly Keen, Cambridge University 7:07.39 PB; 2-Kathryn Twyman, Oxford Univ 7:17.99; 3-Amanda Scott, Cambridge Univ 7:30.53; 4-Becky Gardner, Oxford Univ 7:50.73.

University Championships
May 3, 2010
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Laura Parker, St. Mary's University 6:58.65; 2-Sarah Hood, Edinburgh Univ 7:03.74; 3- Aiya Abe (1991) St. Mary's Univ 7:15.44; 4-Polly Keen, Cambridge Univ 7:18.97; 5-Eilish McColgan, Dundee Univ 7:21.61; 6-Chloe Anderson, UWIC 7:27.51; 7-Megan Crawford, St. Andrews Univ 7:29.91; 8-Charlotte Arter (1991) UWIC 7:33.38; 9-Rebecca Gough, Birmingham Univ 7:36.04; 10-Kate Spilsbury, Loughborough Univ 7:36.70; 11-Amy Talbot (1991) St. Helens 7:37.01; 12-Rachel Pearson, Loughborough Univ 7:39.23
[15 finishers; Last = 8:03.50]

Open Meet
April 10, 2010
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m 1-Sara Luck 7:02.78; 2-Diana Kennedy 7:45.24; 3-Felicity Elliott 8:01.94. [Venue: Lee Valley, a huge recreational area on the north side of London]

UK Women's League
September 19, 2009
Abingson, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Catherine Taylor (22 Sep 91) 7:31.65; 2-Jane Pidgeon (23 Jan 64) 7:35.81; 3-Claire Bassill (07 Oct 82) 7:57.77 [6 finishers]

National Junior League
September 13, 2009
Derby, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Lauren Stoddart (26 Jun 91) 5:16.72; 2-Martha Reynolds (19 Jun 92) 5:23.26; 3-Madeleine Murray (19 Oct 93) 5:23.68; 4-Lateefah Burton (30 Sep 91) 5:23.79; 5-Rebecca Smith (11 May 92) 5:55.04. [10 finishers; Personal Bests for 1 and 4]

Trafford Grand Prix
August 4, 2009
Stretford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple 1-Amy Talbot 7:08.53; 2-Rachel Robinson 7:08.77; 3-Emily Brown, 7:19.57; 4-Lara Thomas 7:20.53; 5-Sarah Peterson 7:22.67

Aviva Grand Prix
July 25, 2009
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:34.07 pb; 2-Lisa Galaviz, USA 9:34.30; 3-Netsanet Achamo, ETH 9:34.31; 4-Helen Clitheroe, GBR 9:34.66; 5-Sabine Heitling, BRA 9:41.22 pb; 6-Mardrea Hyman, JAM 9:53.73; 7-Ida Nilsson, SWE 9:55.31; 8-Lennie Waite, GBR 10:10.55 [Splits: 1km Clitheroe 3:09.98; 2km Achamo 3:12.90 / 6:22.88]

UK Trials for World Champs
July 12, 2009
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Helen Clitheroe, Preston 9:48.24; 2-Lenny Waite, unattached 9:52.62; 3-Tina Brown, Coventry 9:57.64; 4-Louise Webb, Soton 10:15.92; 5-Nicola Hood, Victoria 10:24.23; 6-Emma Raven, Cles 10:32.02; 7-Ruth Senior, Norwich 10:36.27; 8-Caryl Jones, Carm-arthen 10:41.62; 9-Sarah Luck, H&M 10:44.56; 10-Cathy Ansell, Telford 10:59.28; 11-Emily Brown 11:32.16; 12-Shavaun Henry, Blackheath 11:54.83. [Personal Bests for Webb, Hood, Raven, Luck, Ansell]
Kilometer splits, both by leader Clitheroe: 1000m in 3:12.20 and 2000m in 6:28.48.

ESAA English Schools Champs
July 10, 2009
Sheffield, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Louise Webb 4:44.83; 2-Martha Reynolds 5:00.53; 3-Rachel Robinson 5:01.76; 4-Amy Talbot 5:08.36; 5-Emily Bliss 5:12.67; 6-Lara Thomas 5:12.97; 7-Aiya Abe 5:16.78.

England U20 & U23 Champs
June 28, 2009
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Alice Mason, New Zealand 10:13.10; 2-Nicola Hood (1990) 10:31.90; 3-Caryl Jones 10:33.74; 4-Ruth Senior 10:33.84; 5-Amy Talbot (1991) 11:49.15.

UK Women's League
June 6, 2009
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Martha Reynolds (92) 7:11.6; 2-Lauren Stoddart (91) Edinburgh 7:24.5; 3-Lateefah Burton (91) Man-chester 7:51.7; 4-Sophie Gibbens, Teeside 8;15.6; 5-Sarah Jackson, Liverpool 8:22.7.

St. Mary's Classic
June 3, 2009
Twickenham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple 1-Laura Parker (1990) 6:47.28; 2-Nicola Hood (1990) 6:49.71; 3-Sara Luck (1986) 6:51.57; 4-Rachel Robinson (1992) 7:12.06; 5-Blue Haywood (1991) 7:15.88; 6-Martha Reynolds (1992) 7:17.62.

McCain International
May 17, 2009
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tina Brown 10:16.70; 2-Ruth Senior 10:28.30; 3-Nicola Hood (90-07-06) 10:46.70; 4-Emma Raven 10:54.80; 5-Laura Parker (90-05-30) 11:02.20 PB.

Women's Steeple Match
May 17, 2009
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tina Browne, ENG 10:16.70; 2-Ruth Senior, Lboro 10:28.30; 3-Nicola Hood, GBJ 10:46.70; 4-Emma Ravens, SCO 10:54.80; 5-Laura Parker, BU 11:02.20.

British Universities Championships
May 3, 2009
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple 1-Ruth Senior, Loughborough 6.49.68; 2-Laura Parker, St Mary's 7.03.89; 3-Alison Crocker, Oxford 7.06 4-Sara Luck, London 7.11.21; 5-Polly Keen, Cambridge 7.16.51; 6-Elinor Kirk, Southampton 7.19.94; 7-Alison Lavender, Loughborough 7.24.84; 8-Jane Kemshall, Leeds 7.31.56 [14 finish; Last = 8:05.55]

Junior Athletic League
April 26, 2009
Liverpool, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple 1-Nicola Hood 5.04.62; 2-Lauren Stoddart 5.21.86; 3-Amy Talbot 5.23.46; 4-Lateefa Burton 5.29.87; 5-Claire Lilley 5.36.51.

British National Junior League
September 14, 2008
Derby, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeplechase:

Section A: 1-Laura Parker 5.15.44; 2-Lauren Stoddart 5.26.83; 3-Kayleigh Brown 5.32.67; 4 Amy De-Matos (U17) 5.38.53.

Section B: 1-Hilary Arredondo 5.40.93; 2-Catrin Lewis (U17) 5.43.53; 3-Rebecca Smith (U17) 5.58.62. [U17=under age 17]

Trafford Grand Pric
July 29, 2008
Stretford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2km Steeple: 1-Elish McColgan (90) 6:42.70; 2-Ruth Senior (87) 6:43.11; 3-Emma Waterhouse (83) 6:56.34; 4-Nicole Hood (90) 7:01.52; 5-Laura Parker (90) 7:17.45

National Jr. Athletic League
July 27, 2008
Eton, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Laura Parker (90) 5:15.89; 2-Lara Nyman (92) 5:37.80; 3-Hillary Arrendondo (90) 5:38.16.

Norwich Union Grand Prix Meet
July 25, 2008
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Roisin McGettigan (27) IRL 9:33.76; 2-Ancuta Bobocel (20) ROU 9:37.45; 3-Korine Hinds (32) JAM 9:40.02; 4-Bar-bara Parker (25) GBR 9:40.43; 5-Mercy Njoroge (22) KEN 9:42.99; 6-Lisa Galaviz (28) USA 9:43.27; 7-Helen Clitheroe (34) GBR 9:43.41; 8-Fionnuala Britton (23) IRL 9:45.82; 9-Victoria Mitchell (26) AUS 9:47.43; 10-Delilah DiCrescenzo (25) USA 10:08.74; 11-Una English (37) IRL 10:09.63.
Dnf: Jessica Augusto (26) POR; Tina Brown (31) GBR.

Splits: 1km Bobocel 3:10.23; 2km Bobocel 3:14.05 (6:24.28); 3km McGettigan 3:09.48 (9:33.76)

Note: 2km splits may not include 5 water jumps, so not equal to a 2000m steeple race.

British Championships
July 13, 2008
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Helen Clitheroe (34) 9:36.98; 2-Barbara Parker (25) 9:40.10; 3-Jo Ankier (25) 9:48.14; 4-Tina Brown (31) 10:10.22; 5-Sonia Samuels (29) 10:26.14; 6-Emily Brown (24) 11:16.95; 7-Shavaun Henry (23) 11:17.26; 8-Ruth Waller (24) 11:25.60.

Clitheroe was timed at 3:10.06 for 1000m and 6:23.70 for 2000m. Temperature 19 centigrade; Humdity 50 percent.

England U20/U23 Champs
June 22, 2008
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sarah McSweeney, NZL 10:56.84; 2-Lucy Mayho, Birming-ham University 11:05.02; 3-Nicole Hood, Glasgow 11:21.77.

St. Mary's Classic
June 4, 2008
Twickenham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Victoria Mitchell, AUS 9:54.81; 2-Tina Brown, GBR 10:05.83; 3-Lucy Mayho, GBR 10:55.89 [DNF: 3 including pacesetter Mercy Njorogo]

Eng-Scot-Wales Meet
May 20, 2008
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Claire Entwistle 10:14.65; 2-Jo Ankier 10:21.09; 3-Sonia Thomas 10:25.91; 4-Louise Webb (91) 10:48.55; 5-Lucy Mayho 11:12.91; 6-Emily Brown 11:32.41.

Aqua Pure Steeplechase
May 5, 2008
Portsmouth, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple 1-Claire Entwistle (76) 6:39.7; 2-Louise Webb (91) 7:05.3; 3-Louisa Warwick (92) 7:42.0.

BUSA Champs
May 3, 2008
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Emily Brown 7:03.7; 2-Lucy Mayho 7:08.5; 3-Jenna Hill 7:09.3; 4-Alison Lavender 7:09.6; 5-Polly Keen 7:19.9; 6-Robyn Matson 7:23.0; 7-Alison Crocker 7:24.7; 8-Marina Johns 7:25.5; 9-Amy Ledvina 7:33.3; 10-Jane Pidgeon 7:34.2.

Midland Premier Meet
April 27, 2008
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple, under age 17: 1-Tamara Armoush 5:30.49; 2-Alex Turner 5:45.43; 3-Catrin Lewis 5:51.07.

Junior Athletic League
April 27, 2008
Hendon, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m Steeple: 1-Laura Parker (90) 5:18.91; 2-Gamma Kersey (92) 5:49.28; 3-Hillary Arrendondo (90) 5:48.92; 4-Amy DeMatos 5:57.69.

British Milers Club Meet
August 25, 2007
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Claire Entwistle (76) 10:19.64; 2 Jessica Sparke (87)10:23.80; 3 Sonia Thomas (79) 10:26.52; 4 Maria McCambridge (75) IRL 10:52.70; 5-Shavaun Henry GBR (85) 10:56.70; 6-Dani Nimmock GBR (90) 11:09.76.

Scottish Champs
August 11, 2007
Edinburgh, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Maria McCambridge 10:20.6; 2-Nicola Hood 11:19.8.

British Champs
July 29, 2007
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Helen Clitheroe 9:47.49; 2-Jo Ankier 10:08.53; 3-Claire Entwistle 10:13.83; 4-Tina Brown 10:16.07; 5-Sonia Thomas 10:20.24; 6-Sarah Hopkinson 10:20.64; 7-Emily Brown 11:06.14. [Clitheroe led at 1000m in 3:10.88 -- and 2000m in 6:27.67.]

Norwich Union Grand Prix
July 15, 2007
Sheffield, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Korene Hinds, JAM 9:34.83; 2-Mardrea Hyman, JAM 9:37.70; 3-Hattie Dean, GBR 9:38.56; 4-Helen Clitheroe, GBR 9:45.22; 5-Fionnuala Britton, IRL 9:47.58; 6-Tina Brown, GBR 10:09.71; 7-Jo Ankier, GBR 10:18.54; 8-Sonia Thomas, GBR 10:21.14; 9-Clarisse Cruz, POR 10:34.64. DNF: Claire Entwistle, GBR

Hatti Dean's 9:38.56 is a PR and a new British Record. This is the 3rd time in 2007 Dean has broken the British Record.

National Age-Group Champs
June 24, 2007
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jessica Sparke (87-12-26) 10:29.17; 2-Louise Webb (91-02-91) 10:40.51; 3-Jenna Hill (85-10-16) 11:07.77; 4-Dani Nimmock (90-05-10) 11:13.18

BMC Nike Grand Prix
June 9, 2007
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Hattie Dean (82) 9:43.11; 2-Helen Clitheroe (74) 9:50.23; 3-Tina Brown (76) 10:01.28; 4-Claire Entwistle (76) 10:03.54; 5-Jo Ankier (82) 10:07.41; 6-Ruth Senior (87) 10:31.89.

British Under Age 23 / Under Age 20 Champs
July 23, 2006
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Ruth Senior (u20) 10:32.96; 2-Carolyn Boosey (u23) 10:48.41; 3-Becky Ellis (u23) 11:21.71

British AAA Champs / EUR Champs Trials
July 16, 2006
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Hattie Dean (82) 9:52.04; 2-Fionnuala Britton (84) IRL 9:53.44; 3-Jo Ankier (82) 9:58.22; 4-Sonia Thomas (79) 10:24.99; 5-Claire Entwistle (76) 10:29.85; 6-Carolyn Boosey (84) 10:35.99; 7-Celia De Maria (79) 10:58.03; 8-Louise Bardsley (80) 11:24.06.

British "Masters" Champs
July 9, 2006
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
(Age of athletes in parentheses) 2000m Steeple: 1-Deborah Doherty (37) 7:46.09; 2-Jane Pidgeon (42) 7:55.93; 3-Fiona Lampkin (36) 8:34.12; 4-Angie Alstrachen (40) 8:37.72; 5-Anne Darby (53) 8-49.20; 1-Anne Martin (70) 10:50.35.

South England Champs
June 18, 2006
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple:

Under 20 Women: 1-Ruth Senior, City of Norwich AC 6:50.29; 2-Charlie Gaspar, MMK AC 7:12.94; 3-Lucy Yates, Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8:12.78

Senior Women: 1-Lois Bowles, Enfield & Haringey AC 7:04.39; 2-Shavaun Henry, Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 7:15.13; 3-Lorna King, Radley AC 7:51.33.

BMC Grand Prix
June 10, 2006
Watford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lizzie Hall (85) 9:48.51; 2-Hattie Dean (82) 9:52.22; 3-Emily Pidgeon (89) 10:13.24; 4-Ruth Senior (87) 10:24.91; 5-Carolyn Boosey 10:50.39; 6- Shavaun Henry 11:26.78, 7-Louise Bardsley 11:28.92. [Hall bettered GBR record of 9:48.57 by Tina Brown in 2005. Pidgeon and Senior are both under age 20 and eligible for the 2006 World Junior Championships in August at Beijing. BMC = British Milers Club]

Inter Counties Champs
May 29, 2006
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Hatti Dean, Oxfordshire 6:44.90; 2-Ruth Senior, Norfolk 6:51.69; 3-Sarah Hopkinson, Gloucestershire 7:03.23; 4-Carolyn Boosey, Buckinghamshire 7:08.40; 5-Celia DeMaria, Yorkshire 7:19.42; 6-Becky Ellis, N/S Cheshire 7:24.83; 7-Emily Brown, Cheshire 7:26.99. [10 finishers; Last = 8:08.75]

British Universities Champs
May 1, 2006
Birmingham, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Carolyn Boosey, St, Marys 6:55.08; 2-Nicola Sykes 7:05.40; 3-Emily Brown, UWIC 7:10.13; 4-Amanda Crook, Edge Hill 7:13.46; Becky Ellis, Loughborough 7:19.44; 6-Sian Pritchard, Coventry 7:32.58 [11 finishers; Last = 9:12.79]

Inter-Regional Meet
September 4, 2005
Abingdon, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Ruth Senior 7:01.73; 2-Emily Clarke 7:23.3.

GBR Inter-Area Meet
August 14, 2005
Derby, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Claire Entwistle 6:36.89; 2-Becky Ellis 6:54.31; 3-Claire McCracken 6:55.12; 4-Sian Pritchard 6:55.23.

GBR v CZE v ESP v FRA
August 6, 2005
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
Under age 23 Women's 3000m Steeple

1-Mar a Teresa Urbina, ESP 10:16.32; 2-Lizzie Hall, GBR 10:20.10; 3-Gwendoline Despres, FRA 10:22.05; 4-Eva Tomankova, CZE 10:26.13; 5-Alicia Gonzalez, ESP 10:41.06; 6-Becky Ellis, GBR guest 10:43.48; 7-Clemence Orhant, FRA 10:55.05; 8-Alice Lethbridge, GBR 11:07.33; 9-Eva Truksova, CZE 11:18.26.

British Milers Club Grand Prix
August 6, 2005
London, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
W 3000m Steeple: 1-Rebecca Forlong, NZL 10:17.31; 2-Sonia Thomas, ENG 10:27.28; 3-Clare Martin, WAL 10:38.33.

Regional Meet
July 23, 2005
Birmingham, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Tara Krzywicki 6:45.6; 2-Catherine Veysey 7:06.9; 3-Jessica Trowbridge 7:24.3; 4-Carolyn Bossey 7:27.1 (all GBR athletres)

GBR Championships
July 10, 2005
Manchester, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1-Tina Brown 10:01.57; 2-Jo Ankier 10:01.93; 3-Claire Entwistle 10:16.81; 4-Sonia Thomas 10:20.26; 5-Tara Krzywicki 10:24.42; 6-Clare Martin 10:33.06; 7-Linda Byrne 10:33.25; 8-Claire McCracken 10:43.42; 9-Celia de Maria 10:47.88; 10-Alice Lethbridge 10:52.34; 11-Ruth Senior 10:52.47; 12-Becky Ellis 10:52.66; 13-Sian Pritchard 11:05.91; 14-Barbara Parker 11:18.41. [Krzywicki led at 1km in 3:23.51; Ankier led at 2km in 6:51.93.]

GBR Under Age 23 Champs
July 3, 2005
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1-Emily Pidgeon 10:06.12; 2-Lizzie Hall 10:35.18; 3-Alice Lethbridge 10:52.84: 4-Ruth Senior 10:56.44; 5-Becky Ellis 11:19.61; 6-Shavaun Henry 11:22.34. [Pidgeon birthdate 89-06-01)

British AAA Champs
July 3, 2005
Bedford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple, under age 20: 1-Emily Pidgeon, Gloucester AC 10:06.12; 2-Ruth Senior, Norwich AC 10:56.44; 3-Becky Ellis, Vale Royal AC 11:19.61

3000m Steeple, Under age 23: Elizabeth Hall 10:35.18; 2-Alice Lethbridge 10:52.84; 3-Shavaun Henry 11:22.34; 4-Victoria Webster 11:37.75.

BMC Grand Prix
June 11, 2005
Watford, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lizzie Hall 10:13.68; 2-Louise M rch, DEN 10:15.06 NR; 3-Sonia Thomas 10:15.24; 4-Tara Krzywicki 10:15.59; 5-Emily Pidgeon (under age 17) 10:16.07; 6-Jolanda Verstraten, NED 10:23.66; 7-Clare Martin, WAL 10:34.76 [Wales Best]; 8-Alice Lethbridge 10:51.82; 9-Sian Pritchard 10:58.37; 10-Becky Ellis 11:10.81, 11-Ruth Senior 11:18.95; 12-Shavaun Henry 11:32.30.

International Meet
May 22, 2005
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
W3000m Steeple: 1-Tina Brown 10:19.76; 2-Lizzie Hall 10:23.28; 3-Sonia Thomas 10:25.08; 4-Tara Krzywicki 10:33.70; 5-Clare Martin, WAL 10:40.93 [WAL Best]; 6-Sian Pritchard 11:08.85; 7-Claire McCracken 11:15.06.

BMC Grand Prix
May 21, 2005
Manchester, Great Britain
Hand Timing
Results:
W3000m Steeple: 1-Fionnuala Britton, IRL 10:15.5; 2-Hattie Dean 10:22.4; 3-Celia de Maria 10:53.1.

Oxford vs. Cambridge
May 21, 2005
Cambridge, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
W2000m Steeple: 1-Alice Beverley (84-01-29) Oxford) 7:26.60; 2-Emma Pooley (82-10-03) Cambridge 8:09.23; 3- Helen Wright. Oxford 8:17.36; 4-Isobel Clark, Oxford 8:26.96; 5-Sarah Kummerfeld, Cambridge 9:13.19.

EAP Meeting
July 17, 2004
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Claire Entwistle 6:37.7; 2-Sonia Thomas 6:41.2; 3-Becky Ellis 7:05.8.

British AAA Championships
July 11, 2004
Loughborough, Great Britain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tina Brown 10:13.19; 2-Jo Ankier 10:15.94; 3-Sonia Thomas 10:16.28; 4-Jayne Knowles 10:23.49; 5-Barbara Parker 10:36.14; 6-Clare Martin (WAL) 10:47.37; 7-Claire Martin (ENG) 10:54.16; 8-Ruth Waller 11:05.22; 9-Lois Bowles 11:22.98, 10-Sian Pritchard 11:28.58, 11- Sarah Beevers 11:31.60.


Home  |  About Us

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: