Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Latvia Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


European Team Champs, Second League
June 21, 2014
Riga, Latvia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Danekovia Silvia, Bulgaria 9:43.13 SB; 2-Jelizarova Polina, Latvia 9:52.62; 3-Astrid Leutert, Switzerland 10:01.13; 4-Simone Glad, Denmark 10:23.27 PB; 5-Jasmina Pruginic, Serbia 10:48.43; 6-Julia Millonig, Austria 10:55.30; 7-Nikolina Hrelec, Croatia 11:10.66; 8-Katarina Pokorna, Slovakia 11:24.82 PB

Riga Cup
May 30, 2013
Riga, Latvia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sviatlana Kudzelich, BLR 9:48.68; 2-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 9:56.91; 3-Eva Krchova, CZE 9:59.96, 4-Justyna Korytkowska, POL 10:11.41.

3-Nation Juniors Meet
August 11, 2007
Ventspils, Latvia
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Roza Brotkin, EST 7:37.34; 2-Ilze Taurina, LAT 7:47.52; 3-Karina Onufrijeva, LTU 7:55.17.

Latvian Champs
August 4, 2007
Valmiera, Latvia
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Polina Jelizarova (89) 10:14.8; 2-Lasma Grinberga (87) 10:31.2; 3-Irina Pankova-Stula (83) 11:16.6. [Hand times]

Riga Cup
June 13, 2007
Riga, Latvia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Natalya Izmodenova, RUS 9:57.47; 2-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:07.03; 3-Stephanie De Croock, BEL 10:21.60; 4-Lasma Grinberga, LAT 10:52.10; 5-Katrin Kuusk EST 11:11.61; 6-Irina Pankoka-Stula, LAT 11:20.57.

Latvia National Champs
July 21, 2006
Riga, Latvia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Polina Jelizarova (89) 10:10.65; 2-Irina Stula-Pankova (83) 10:47.69; 3-Lasma Grinberga (87) 11:04.12.

Rigas Kausi
May 27, 2006
Riga, Latvia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Christin Johansson, SWE 9:53.05; 2-Fionnula Britton, IRL 10:08.85; 3-Kristina Proticova, SVK 10:49.26; 4-Irina Stula-Pankova, LAT 10:56.98; 5- Lasma Grinberga, LAT 11:55.93; DQ-Polina Jelizarova, LAT.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: