Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Lithuania Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


Euro Team Champs, 2nd League
June 22, 2013
Kaunas, Lithuania
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marusa Mismas (24 Oct 1994) SLO 9:58.93 NR; 2-Vaida Zusinaite, LTU 10:11.82; 3-Simone Glad, DEN 10:29.47; 4-Milana Gavrilov, SRB 10:42.82; 5-Kristina Bozic (13 May 1996) CRO 10:52.22; 6-Stefanie Huber, AUT 11:15.92; 7-Elpida Christodoulidou, CYP 11:22.65; 8-Roni Gadish, ISR 11:41.50.

European Under 23 Champs
July 19, 2009
Kaunas, Lithuania
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Ancuta Bobocel, ROU 9:47.90; 2-Julia Hiller, GER 9:57.44; 3-Susanne Lutz, GER 10:01.87; 4-Sandra Eriksson, FIN 10:11.25; 5-Gulcan Mingir, TUR 10:12.53; 6-Lena Orn, SWE 10:23.00; 7-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:23.17; 8-Yuliya Mochalova, RUS 10:29.03; 9-Solange Jesus, POR 10:31.98; 10-Saara Skytta, FIN 10:33.19; 11-Lasma Grinberga, LAT 10:35.77; 12-Silje Fjortoft, NOR 10:53.25; 13-Gintare Kubiliute, LTU 11:15.19; dnf - Olga Tarantinova, RUS. [Bobocel splits: 1km 3:11.27; 2km 6:28.15]

EAA Permit Meet
July 1, 2006
Kaunsas, Lithuania
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marzena Michalska (75) ITA 9:54.71 PB; 2-Agnes Tschurtschenthaler (82) ITA 9:58.44 SB, 3-Polina Jelizarova (89) LAT 10:04.75 NR; 4-Hanne Lyngstad (75) NOR 10:06.06 SB; 5-Jekaterine Patjuk (83) EST 10:21.65 NR; 6-Lenka Ptackova (85) CZE 10:28.90. [NR=National Record; PB=Personal Best; SB=Season Best]

European Junior (Under Age 20) Champs
July 22, 2005
Kaunas, Lithuania
Automatic Timing
Results:
NJR = National Junior Record by that athlete

3000m steeple Final, July 24: 1-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:12.82; 2-Ancuta Bobocel, ROM 10:14.29; 3-Susi Lutz, GER 10:14.96; 4-Linda Byrne, IRL 10:21.00 NJR; 5-Julia Hiller, GER 10:24.03; 6-Natalia Jarawka, POL 10:24.35; 7-Oksana Juravel, MDA 10:35.37; 8-Joanna Drobiec, POL 10:37.86; 9-Emilia Kumos, POL 10:38.61; 10-Katia Libertone, ITA 10:42.02 NJR; 11-Andrea David, ROM 10:48.70; 12-Anna Thalassinou, GRE 11:08.22.

First Semi, July 22: 1-Ancuta Bobocel, ROM 10:36.96; 2-Anna Thalassino nna GRE 10:38.79; 3-Joanna Drobiec, POL 10:40.44; 4-Julia Hiller, GER 10:41.15; 5-Oksana Juravel, MDA 10:43.15; 6-Katia Libertone, ITA 10:43.16 NJR; 7-Carolin Lang, GER 10:44.39; 8-Kerli Karu, EST 10:53.05 NJR; 9-Marta Quintana, ESP 11:04.64; 10-Kristine Engeset, NOR 11:07.86; 11-Silvia Goncalves, POR 11:18.42; 12-Francesca Grana, ITA 11:21.98.

Second Semi, July 22: 1-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:32.46; 2-Linda Byrne, Linda IRL 10:32.80 NJR; 3-Susi Lutz, GER 10:35.52; 4-Natalia Jarawka, POL 10:37.44; 5-Emilia Kumos, POL 10:43.26; 6-Andrea David, ROM 10:43.96; 7-Saara Skytta, FIN 10:44.23; 8-Elodie Mouthon, FRA 10:50.69; 9-Giulia Basoli, ITA 10:57.69; 10-Solange Jesus, POR 11:05.96; 11-Heli Sampolahti, FIN 11:05.98; 12-Silje Fjortoft, NOR 11:12.39; 13-Nezka Pori, SLO 11:12.41; 14-Liubov Novosad, LTU 11:51.07.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: