Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook

Browse by Country: >
Netherlands Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


Netherlands National Junior Champs
June 28, 2015
Breda, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Jasmijn Bakker 6:43.75; 2-Kristel van den Berg 7:02.47; 3-Emma Kok 7:10.28; 4-Madelief Kok 7:13.05 World Youth Champs Selection Meet, 27 June 2015 -- Amiens, FRA 2000m SC: 1-Marie Nivet (1998) 6:54.26; 2-Lucie Nivet (1998) 6:55.06; 3-Jeipher Contois (1999) 6:55.65 4-Marine Aubry (1999) 7:10.36; 5-Jaimy van de Loo 7:13.54; 6-Anouk Prop 7:19.75; 7-Sophie Dielissen 7:21.44; 8-Sanne Mooldijk 7:23.08. [Last = 8:14.40]

Golden Spike
June 14, 2014
Leiden, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Veerle Bakker (97) 6:43.17; 2-Annemarie Slangewal (98) 7:04.61; 3-Ilona Lievaart 7:23.64; 4-Femke van der Pal (95) 7:44.35 [8 finish; Last = 8:27.55]

Euro "B" Clubs Champs
May 24, 2014
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marusa Mismas (24 Nov 94) SLO 9:46.96; 2-Sara Carnicelli (31 Oct 94 ) ITA 11:05.12 ; 3-Fiona Clinton, IRL 11:08.89; 4-Rosa Vermeulen (13 Apr 93) NED 11:35.27 [8 finish; 1 dnf; Last = 12:07.68]

Memorial Rasschaert
August 6, 2011
Ninove, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Korene Hinds, JAM 9:45.07; 2-Lennie Waite, GBR 9:49.67; 3-Shayla Houlihan, USA 9:55.36; 4-Helen Hofstede, NED 10:00.72; 5-Dana Buchanan, CAN 10:06.19; 6-Claire Navez, FRA 10:08.67; 7-Lara Nicod, NED 10:24.19; 8-Anne Sophie Marechal, BEL 10:27.89; 9-Danna Levin, ISR 10:52.38; 10-Sofie Picavet, BEL 10:52.94. [12 finishers, 1 dnf]

Global Athletics Meet
May 25, 2011
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Veerle Dejaeghere,BEL 9:51.65; 2-Selien de Schryder, BEL 10:00.73; 3-Charlotta Fougberg, SWE 10:12.38; 4-Miranda Boonstra, NED 10:14.72; 5-Lara Nicod, AUS 10:16.05.

Dutch Championships
July 18, 2010
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Andrea Deelstra 10:15.08; 2-Jolanda Verstraeten 10:32.96; 3-Laura Nicod 10:33.23.

Global Athletics Meet
May 29, 2009
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Miranda Boonstra, NED 9:38.40 [National Record and Personal Best] 2-Lydia Rotich, KEN 9:46.13; 3-Milka Chemos, KEN 9:54.32; 4-Andrea Deelstra, NED 10:25.22; dnf - Stephanie De Croock, BEL

Netherlands Champs
July 6, 2008
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jolanda Verstraten (1983) 10:12.75; 2-Andrea Deelstra (1985) 11:04.05

European Junior Championships
July 21, 2007
Hengelo, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
FINAL: 1-Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, NOR 9:44.34; 2-Kristine Eikrem Engeset, NOR 9:47.35; 3-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:03.91; Natalya Nemkina, RUS 10:23.53; 5-Krisztina Kacser, HUN 10:25.37; 6-Eliza Gawryluk, POL 10:25.90; 7-Lena Orn, SWE 10:26.17; 8-Louise Ghesquiere, FRA 10:33.34; 9-G lcan Mingir, TUR 10:35.48; 10-Sandra Eriksson. FIN 10:36.29; 11-Zita Kacser, HUN 10:47.01; 12-Yekaterina Shlylakhovs, RUS 10:47.08; 13-Pavla Solivarska, SVK 10:57.67. [Engeset led at 1000m in 3:12.65; Grovdal led at 2000m in 6:26.42, enroute to European Junior Record for 3000m.]

European Junior Champ Heats
July 19, 2007
Hengelo, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
First Heat: 1-Kristine Eikrem Engeset, NOR 10:20.64 P; 2-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:23.17 P; 3- Sandra Eriksson, FIN 10:29.23 P; 4-Natalya Nemkina, RUS 10:34.38 P; 5-Krisztina Kacser, HUN 10:34.51 T; 6-Gulcan Mingir, TUR 10:37.18 T; 7-Laura von der Horst, GER 11:10.55; 8-Ecaterina Gheorghiu, ROM 11:24.89. [P=Advance by Place; T=Advance by Time. Jelizarova led at 1000m in 3:21.73 and at 2000m in 6:52.07]

Second Heat: 1-Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal, NOR 10:23.95 P; 2-Eliza Gawryluk, POL 10:28.97 P; 3-Yekaterina Shylakhova, RUS 10:31.60 P; 4-Lena Orn, SWE 10:32.38 P; 5-Louise Ghesquiere, FRA 10:33.07 T; 6-Zita Kacser, HUN 10:44.70 T; 7-Pavla Solivarska, SVK 10:44.70 T; 8-Suvi Miettnen, FIN 10:48.91 [[P=Advance by Place; T=Advance by Time. Grovdal led at 1000m in 3:22.54 and at 2000m in 6:52.63]

Netherlands Meet
July 1, 2007
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Andrea Deelstra (85) 10:21.56; 2-Jolanda Verstraeten (83) 10:24.68; 3-Miranda Boonstra (72) 10:36.55.

Netherlands National Champs
July 9, 2006
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Miranda Boonstra (72) 9:49.64; 2-Andrea Deelstra (85) 10:08.37; 3-Jolanda Verstraten (83) 10:36.98; 4-Helen Hofstede (80) 11:00.54.

Netherlands vs. Sweden
June 25, 2005
Uden, Netherlands
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Helen Hofstede, NED 10:05.84; 2-Christin Johansson, SWE 10:11.84; 3-Jolanda Verstraten, NED 10:16.26; 4-Andrea Deelstra, NED 10:35.89; 5-Hanna Holst, SWE 10:53.13; DNF-Marjolein Jongmans, NED.


Home  |  About Us

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: