Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Phillipines Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


UAAP Championships
February 19, 2016
Pasig, Phillipines
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Joida Gagnao 11:39.27; 2-Maria Lyca Sarmiento (1998) 12:00.80; 3-Joneza Sustituedo (1998) 12:08.51 4-Charielyn Hibe 12:33.08; 5-Catherine Bristol 12:39.78; 6-Jhanine Mansueto (1998) 12:51.84;

UAAP Championships
December 9, 2014
Manila, Phillipines
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jila de la Rosa 11:51.07; 2-Mae Ann Gongob (1995) 12:00.71; 3-Mary Grace de la Torre (1995) 12:04.87; 4-Catherine Bristol (1996) 12:23.13; 5-Louielyn Pamatian (1997) 12:56.28; 6-Cellie Rose Jaro 13:15.00; 7-Mae Grace Dichoso 13:25.11

Relay Meeting
August 16, 2014
Pasig, Phillipines
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Mae Ann Gongob 12:58.3; 2-Catherine Bristol 13:14.5; 3-Mary Grace de la Torre 13:38.5

UAAP Championships
December 6, 2013
Dasmarinas, Phillipines
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jenysmille Mabunga 11:26.60; 2-Dalyn Carmen 12:03.19; 3-Janice Marquez 12:14.94; 4-Jila de la Rosa (1994) 12:27.71; 5-Mae Ann Gongob 12:41.93; 6-Cherry Lyn Verano 12:49.65; 7-Lyra Baytan 12:55.20; [Results courtesy of Andrew Pirie]

Weekly Relays Series
October 19, 2013
Dasmarinas, Phillipines
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Maricris Naliluan 12.56.8; 2-Sunshine Acaso 13:35.5.

National Games
May 28, 2013
Pasig, Phillipines
Automatic Timing
Results:
Women (May 28) 1-Jessa Mangsat 11:25.70 NR; 2-Jennismyll Mabunga 11:43.15; 3-Flordeliza Donos 11:56.90.

Junior Women (May 29) 1-Catherine Bristol 12:55.75 [ 3 more]

UAAP Champs
February 10, 2012
Pasig, Phillipines
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Dalyn Carmen 11:50.62; 2-Jila de la Rosa 11:56.17; 3-Mary Ann de la Cruz 11:56.57; 4-Nancy Pilaro 12:10.26

Phillipine Championships
February 6, 2010
Manila, Phillipines
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m SC: 1-Serenata Saluan 11:56.12; 2-Dalyn Carmen 12:12.94; 3-Mary Ann de la Cruz 12:25.58; 4-Nancy Pilaro 12:50.52.

[On the same day as her steeple victory Saluan won the 400m final in 56.98 and a heat in 57.03. On Feb. 4 she won 1500m in 4:43.36 and 800m heat in 2:11.19. On Feb 5 she won the 800m final in 2:10.08 and 10,000m in 41:44.35 .On Feb 7 she won 5000m and ran a leg on winning 4x400m relay team. Seven gold medals!]


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: