Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Slovakia Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


Euro Team Champs, 3rd League
June 22, 2013
Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Biljana Cvijanovi, BIH 10:17.77; 2-Giuli Dekanadze (11 Jan 1995) 11:14.20; 3-Katarina Pokorna, SVK 11:27.89; 4-Olesea Smovjenco, MDA 11:43.26; 5-Elizabete Priekule (22 Apr 1996) LAT 11:56.90; 6-Mona Lisa Camilleri, MLT 12:03.20; 7-Liz Weiler, LUX 12:07,97; 8-Helga Eliasdottir, ISL 12:22,23; 9-Vesna Milovic, MNE 13:07.99.

ET Champs 2nd League
June 20, 2009
Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Fionnuala Britton, IRL 10:05.70; 2-Polina Jelizarova, LAT 10:18.26; 3-Lisa Stublic, CRO 10:24.10; 4-Gintare Kubiliute, LTU 10:39.08; 5-Eugenia Korkokioy, CYP 11:18.89.

ECCC Group B
May 31, 2009
Dubnica, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jolanda Verstraten, NED 10:41.83; 2-Biljana Cvijanovic, BIH 10:45.44 PB; 3-Mareike Schrulle, GER 10:45.52 PB; 4-Meriem Mered, FRA 10:47.29; 5-Michelle Harvey, IRL 11:00.52.

Athletic Bridge
September 7, 2008
Dubnica, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Pavla Solivarska (88) 11:03.36; 2-Jana Puskarova (91) 12:33.60; 3-Lenka Bila (91) 12:38.09.

European Veterans Champs
August 3, 2008
Ljubljana, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple sections , five-year groups (birth years)

Age 35-39 1-Paola Tiselli (1973) ITA 7:48.01; 2-Katerina Doubkova (1972) CZE 8:11.31; 3-Visnja Odri (1972) SRB 8:11.54.

Age 40-44 1-Annette Weiss (68) GER 7:21.61; 2-Mirella Pergola (66) ITA 7:30.60; 3-Jane Pidgeon (64) GBR 7:31.72; 4-Katarina Stare (68) SLO 8:08.29; 5-Krasimira Chahova (67) BUL 8:14.56; 6-Francesca Ragnetti 88) ITA 8:18.21; 7-Ana Pecek (68) SLO 9:12.57; 8-Giuseppa Lacava (68) 1968 ITA 9:28.81.

Age 45-49 1-Zofia Wieciorkowska (63) POL 7:28.09; 2-Jeanine van Overveld (61) NED 8:18.68; 3-Gabriele Tendler (61) GER 8:28.89; 4-Ludmila Jorova (62) CZE 9:05.12.

Age 50-54 1-Elisabeth Henn (57) GER 8:28.31; 2-Gunnel Tolfes (58) SWE 9:00.03.

Age 55-59 1-Eilisa Reijonen (52) FIN 9:12.69; 2-Anne Darby (53) GBR 9:41.82; 3-Helena Pires De Carvalho (50) POR 11:17.73; DQ - Galina Lapaeva (49) RUS.

Age 60-64 1-Miloslava Roenakova (45) CZE 10:46.83

2-Eva Cupalova (47) CZE 11:22.26. Age 65-69 1-Diethild Nix (42) GER 12:39.40.

Age 70-74 1-Anne Martin (36) GBR 10:54.37; 2-Maria Ivone Carvalho Lobo (36) POR 14:28.84.

Euro Cup 2nd League Group B
June 21, 2008
Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Oxana Juravel (86) MDA 9:46.88; 2-Daneja Grandovec (84) SLO 10:35.92; 3-Pavla Solivarska (88) SVK 10:54.07; 4-Jasmina Delie (88) BIH 11:01.86; 5-Maygai Atias (55) ISR 11:22.70; 6-Eugenia Korkokiou (88) CYP 11:40.11; 7-Natia Galashvili (90) GEO 12:36.24; 8-Laia Castellarnau (89) AND 15:08.24.

Euro-Champion Clubs Cup Group
May 27, 2007
Dubnica nad V hom, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Meriem Mered (76-04-04) FRA 10:20.89; 2-Jasmina Delic (88-10-21) BIH 11:37.13; 3Jana Stykov (85-01-14) SVK 11:49.48; 4-Ivana Cebic SRB 12:09.34; 5-Marlies B tikofer (85-11-10) SUI 12:12.60; 6 Caitlin McAuley (88-11-30) IRL 13:08.26; 7 Hester Lingsma (82-10-11) NED 13:22.67.

Slovakia National Championship
July 2, 2006
Trnava, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kristina Proticova (79) 10:55.10; 2-Jana Stykova (85) 11:52.92; 3-Rodika Tasbirekova (88) 13:07.58

European Cup: Second League Group A
June 17, 2006
Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (90) NOR 10:17.27; 2-Kristina Proticova (79) SVK 10:50.44; 3-Irina Weingarten, ISR 10:50.45; 4-Maiken Toftgaard (84) DEN 10:50.61; 5-Herdis Arnalds (88) ISL 12:13.75; 6-Mia Kusekovic (88) CRO 12:38.24; 7-Gatnau Castellarnau (89) AND 14:08.19.

Slovak Under Age 19 Champs
July 3, 2005
Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000 m steeple: 1-Magdalena Simekova (87) 7:24.85; 2-Zuzana Knoskova (88) 7:49.67; 3-Martina Ealadikova (87) 8:04.58; 4-Andrea Krskova (88) 8:17.76; 5-Katarina Smolarova (89) 8:39.06.

Slovak Under Age 17 Champs
June 26, 2005
Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500 m steeple: 1-Andrea Krskova (88) 5:33.69; 2-Adriana Jan ekova (91) 5:36.22; 3-Rodika Tasbirekova (88) 5:39.26; 4-Jana Salamonova (91) 5:39.43; 5-Dominka Oekajova (91) 5:50.51; 6-Martina Cibuaova (88) 5:54.00; 7-Veronkia Belokostolska (88) 5:55.87.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: