Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook

Browse by Country: >
Spain Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


Spanish National Championships
July 23, 2016
Gijon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Maria Jose Perez (12 Jun 1992) 9:50.45; 2-Irene Sanchez Escribano (25 Aug 1992) 9:56.14; 3-Carolina Robles (4 Dec 1991) 9:59.18; 4-Diana Martin (31 Jul 199) 10:09.84; 5-Margarita Fuentes-Pila (6 Oct 1982) 10:14.29; 6-Vanesa Pacha (9 Feb 1982) 10:14.36; 7-Penelope Raquel Banos (12 Jul 1985) 10:15.93 8-Clara Simal (1987) 10:21.33; 9-Eva Arias (8 Oct 1980) 10:24.29; 10-Raquel Gomez (30 Sep 1982) 10:25.30; 11-Clara Vinaras (8 Sep 1993) 10:28.44; 12-Paloma Sanchez (10 Jun 1991) 11:27.34.

International Meet
June 25, 2016
Bilbao, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Birtukan Fente, ETH 9:46.21; 2-Maria Jose Perez Moreno 9:55.07; 3-Irene Sanchez Figueroa, 9:56.60; 4-Lucie Sekanova 9:57.78; 5-Zulema Arenas Huacasi 10:09.01; 6-Amina Betiche 10:18.67; 7-Elena Garcia Grimau 10:21.05 8-Clara Simal Martin 10:21.51; 9-Diana Martin Hidalgo 10:24.27; 10-Vanesa Pacha Urteaga 10:24.84; 11-Penelope Raquel Banos Gimenez 10:25.62; 12-Tatiane Raquel de Silva 10:28.46; 13-Katerine Tisalema 10:37.67; 14-Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu 10:44.00.

[DNF -- Eunice Jepkorir, KEN; Maria Teresa Urbina Gomez, ESP]

IAAF World Challenge Meet
June 23, 2016
Moratalaz, Madrid, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Birtukan Fente, ETH 9:42.64 2-Ophelie Claude-Boxberger, FRA 9:43.46; 3-Mariya Shatalova, UKR 9:45.32; 4-Sanaa Koubaa, GER 9:50.61; 5-Eunice Jepkorir Kertich, KEN 9:54.51; 6-Muriel Coneo, COL 9:55.03; 7-Sofie Gallein, BEL 9:57.17; 8-Zita Kacser, HUN 10:00.80; 9-Eva Krchova, CZE 10:01.51; 10-Tatiane da Silva, BRA 10:15.78; 11-Katherine Tisalema, ECU 10:39.46; 12-Joselyn Brea, VEN 10:48.78. DNF-Carolina Robles, ESP; Zulema Arenas, PER.

Spanish National Champs
August 1, 2015
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Irene Sanchez-Escribano 9:53.65; 2-Elena Garc9:54.43; 3-Diana Mart 9:55.54; 4-Fabiana Lafuente 10:06.14; 5-Maria Jose Perez Moreno 10:07.29; 6-Clara Simal Martin 10:15.92; 7-Concepion Hidalgo Barrantes 10:20.16; 8-Clara Vinaras Oteo 10:24.92; 9-Sonia Labrado Sanchez 10:27.00; 10-Vanessa Pacha Urteaga 10:28.56; 11-Raquel Landin Cobos 10:46.83; 12-Eva Arias Aira 10:48.76.

Leader/Winner Km splits: 3:15.89, 6:38.19.
[DNF - Eva Arias Aira, Margarita Fuentes-Pila]

Spanish National Champs
August 1, 2015
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Irene Sanchez-Escribano 9:53.65; 2-Elena Garc9:54.43; 3-Diana Mart9:55.54; 4-Fabiana Lafuente 10:06.14; 5-Maria Jose Perez Moreno 10:07.29; 6-Clara Simal Martin 10:15.92; 7-Concepion Hidalgo Barrantes 10:20.16; 8-Clara Vinaras Oteo 10:24.92; 9-Sonia Labrado Sanchez 10:27.00; 10-Vanessa Pacha Urteaga 10:28.56; 11-Raquel Landin Cobos 10:46.83; 12-Eva Arias Aira 10:48.76.

Leader/Winner Km splits: 3:15.89, 6:38.19.
[DNF - Eva Arias Aira, Margarita Fuentes-Pila]

Spain National Championships
July 25, 2015
Gijon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Maria Jose Perez 9:59.89; 2-Diana Martin Hidalgo 10:18.92; 3-Clara Simal Martin 10:24.47; 4-Marta Galimany Guasch 10:25.33 14; 5-Vanesa Pacha Urteaga 10:39.33; 6-Raquel Landin Cobos 10:40.86; 7-Penelope Raquel Banos Gimenez 10:41.25; 8-Raquel Suarez Pedrosa 10:56.53. [16 finishers; Last = 12:14.00]

Ciutat de Mataro Meeting
July 18, 2015
Mataro, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Elena Garcia Grimau, Valencia Terra 10:21.52; 2-Marta Galimany Guasch, Barcelona 10:29.90; ; 3-Sonia Labrado Sanchez, Atletismo Bikila 10:30.89; 4-Vanesa Pacha, Urteaga 10:37.00; 5-Penelope Raquel Banos Gimenez, San Sebastian 10:41.91.

International Meet
July 11, 2015
Madrid, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tigist Getnet, ETH 9:38.47; 2-Eunice Jepkorir Keritich, KEN 9:39.08; 3-Ashley Higginson, USA 9:43.63 4-Bridget Franek, USA 9:48.76; 5-Klara Bodinson, SWE 9:52.34; 6-Buzuayehu Mohamed, ETH 9:57.74; 7-Mekdes Bekele, ETH 10:03.48; 8-Weynshet Ansa, ETH 10:07.56; 9-Genevieve Lalonde, CAN 10:07.94 10-Silvia Danekova, BUL 10:08.94; 11-Elena Garcia, ESP 10:35.76; 12-Sonia Labrado, ESP 10:48.83; 13-Penelope Banos, ESP 10:52.06. [DNF: Lara Arias, ESP]

Juvenile Championship Meet
June 28, 2015
Ciudad Real, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Alondra Negron (31 May 1998) 6:37.93; 2-Ana Junquera Mendez (4 Jun 1998) 7:07.48; 3-Marta Pescador Gil (3 Sep 1999) 7:10.70; 4-Ana Garcia Arias (22 Aug 1998) 7:14.69; 5-Irene Garcia Diaz (16 Jan 1998) 7:20.69; 6-Leire Lopez Dambolenea (8 Sep 1999) 7:23.35; 7-Jimena Andrade Hoz (23 Feb 1998) 7:23.37. [16 finish; Last = 8:16.01]

International Meet
June 20, 2015
Bilbao, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Zewdnesh Ayele, ETH 10:11.77, 2-Fabiana Lafuente, ESP 10:13.32; 3-Elena Garcia Grimau 10:20.85; 4-Vanesa Pacha Urteaga 10:25.46; 5-Marta Galimany 10:26.06; 6-Beatriz Alvarez Diaz 10:35.07; 7-Clara Simal Martin 10:37.18; 8-Victoria Salvadores Alvarez (14 Oct 1996) 10:57.74.

Meeting Ibero Americano
June 10, 2015
Huelva, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Amina Betiche, ALG 9:50.03; 2-Kerry O'Flaherty, IRL 9:51.64; 3-Matgylda Kowal, POL 10:03.27; 4-Irene Sanchez-Escribano, ESP 10:07.39; 5-Eva Arias Aira, ESP 10:11.96; 6-Elisa Cova, ITA 10:17.16; 7-Clara Vinaras Oteo, ESP 10:21.87; 8-Raquel Landin Cobos, ESP 10:43.76; 9-Judith Sanchez Heras, ESP 10:49.65; 10-Sveva Fascetti, ITA 10:51.52; 11-Concepcion Hidalgo Barrantes, ESP 10:58.88; 12-Lara Arias Uruena 11:08.73. [3 others DNF]

Clubs Meet
May 23, 2015
Valencia, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Esther Hidalgo Garcia 9:55.63; 2-Margarita Garcia Canellas 9:57.49; 3-Leticia Fernandez Barbosa 10:07.13; 4-Maria Fernandez Alarcon (16 Feb 98) 10:25.02; 5-Anna Mestres Carmona (8 Dec 99) 10:33.66. [7 finish; Last = 11:27.92]

Garcia km splits - 3:22.80 and 6:44.20.

Spanish Junior Clubs Championships
October 18, 2014
Zaragoza, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Cristina Garcia (19 Apr 1996) 7:33.21; 2-Laura Fole Sanchez (07 June 1998) 7:33.87; 3-Claudia Levoni Campesino (31 Aug 1998) 7:41.11; 4-Ana Carvajal Herrera (08 Jan 1998) 7:41.18; 5-Isabel Linares Martinez (06 Jan 1998) 7:43.58; 6-Ines Pinaga Bilbao (28 Aug 1998) 7:51.03; 7-Teresa Moya Ortega (22 June 1998) 7:58.96; 8-Cristina Garcia Hombravella (05 Sep 1998) 8:33.09.

Spanish Cadette Clubs Championships
October 11, 2014
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Alicia Peralta Casais (25 Nov 1999) 5:37.60; 2-Paula Repolles Biel (30 May 2000) 5:38.62; 3-Gemma Herrero Valls (04 April 1999) 5:42.58; 4-Maitane Perez Madrazo (22 Aug 1999) 5:49.12. 5-Maria Toledo Veracruz (21 Oct 2000) 5:49.81; 6-Marta De Mora Martin (07 Oct 1999) 5:53.96; 7-Haizea Salanueva Beldarrain (18 Sep 1999) 6:02.39; 8-Raquel Lopez Perez (21 Feb 2000) 6:04.34.

European Champion Clubs Cup
September 20, 2014
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
"Only clubs recognized as national champions the preceding year are eligible to take part."

1-Gulnaz Uskun (12 Mar 98) Fenerbahce 11:05.92; 2-Kathryn Ditton (12 Mar 98) Windsor Slough 11:34.79; 3-Linnea Harala (3 Jan 95) Tampereen Pyrinto 11:47.46; 4-Hana Lolkova (14 Nov 96) Olympic Brno 12:37.90; 5-Loriana De Martin (28 Jan 96) BTV Aarau LA 12:41.92; 6-Claudia Levoni Campesino (31 Aug 96) Playas de Castellon 12:59.88.

Spanish National Championships
July 26, 2014
Alcobendas, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Diana G Martin 10:03.97 2-Maria Teresa Urbina 10:08.44; 3-Diana Martin Hidalgo 10:12.62; 4-Fabiana Lafuente 10:22.12; 5-Maria Jose Perez 10:24.79; 6-Irene Sanchez 10:27.43; 7-Beatriz Esteban Molinero 10:29.52; 8-Marta Galimany 10:33.71; 9-Concepcion Hidalgo 10:35.05; 10-Penelope Banos 10:37.18.

Spanish Juvenile Championships
July 20, 2014
Valladolid, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Irene Padilla (2 Sep 98) 7:07.17; 2-Ana Arias (22 Aug 98) 7:07.55; 3-Jimena Hoz (23 Feb 98) 7:14.86; 4-Garazi Hermosa (7 Sep 97) 7:16.23; 5-Ana Herrera (8 Jan 98) 7:24.24; 6-Paloma Garcia (11 Apr 98) 7:30.70; 7-Laura Sanchez (7 Jun 98) 7:33.04; 8-Carolina Perez (4 Apr 97) 7:33.14; 9-Claudia Vela (23 Apr 97) 7:37.99; 10-Irati Amendariz (30 Jan 98) 7:38.60; 11-Raquel Gibaja (3 Mar 98) 7:38.84; 12-Fabiola Cortes (8 Dec 97) 7:40.98; 13-Ines Bilbao (28 Aug 98) 7:45.27; 14-Irene Lopez (27 Jan 97) 7:50.46; 15-Lucia Gonzales (29 Jan 97) 7:53.68.

Spanish Championships
July 5, 2014
Durango, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Maria Jose Perez Moreno 10:14.37; 2-Irene Sanchez Figueroa 10:16.79; 3-Beatriz Esteban Molinero 10:30.58; 4-Marina Guerrero Puigdeval 10:46.88; 5-Clara Vinaras Oteo 10:47.56; 6-Ainoa Hortelano Puebla 11:02.37.

Spanish Junior Championships
July 5, 2014
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Paula Gil Echevarria (1995) 10:47.17; 2-Marta Bote Gonzales (1996) 10:52.66; 3-Victoria Salvadores Alvarez (1996) 10:59.21 [10 finish; Last = 12:11.23]

Atletismo Meet
June 21, 2014
Bilbao, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Teresa Urbina, ESP 9:55.06; 2-Diana Martin, ESP 10:08.04; 3-Sara Treacy, IRL 10:11.98; 4-Fabiana Lafuente, ESP 10:23.22; 5-Maria Jose Perez, ESP 10:25.28; 6-Marta Bote, ESP (01 Jul 96) 10:31.67 PB; 7-Sonia Labrado, ESP 10:36.67 8-Clara Simal, ESP 10:42.67; 9-Margarita Fuentes-Pila, ESP 10:47.93 PB; 10-Vanesa Pacha, ESP 10:47.99. [Season Best for Urbina, Lafuente, Labrado. Simal ]

Club Championships
June 7, 2014
Santander/Valencia, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Diana Martin Giminez 9:59.22; 2-Beatriz Esteban Molinero 10:31.34 3-Raquel Landin Cobos 10:33.86; 4-Andrea Salvador Pascual 10:52.73 5-Victoria Salvadores (14 Oct 1996) 10:58.01.

Womens Club Meet
May 17, 2014
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Raquel Gomez Martin 10:25.39; 2-Marta Galimany Guasch 10:29.77; 3-Isabel Rodriguez Calleja 11:11.37 [6 finishers, Last = 12:14.87]

Spanish Junior Clubs Final
October 19, 2013
Alcobendas, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
2000m SC: 1-Maria Del Pilar Vazquez Monzo (13 Jun 94) 7:23.21; 2-Victoria Salvadores Alvarez (14 Oct 96) 7:25.26; 3-Cristina Sanz Valcarcel (15 Apr 94) 7:33.67; 4-Claudia Rodriguez Vela (23 Apr 67) 7:52.02; 5-Irene Garcia Ibanez (11 Apr 97) 8:26.12; 6-Ana Martinez Carrion (20 Apr 95) 8:50.57; 7-Teresa Marco Mora (23 Dec 97) 9:10.73; 8-Saray Solis Conejo (27 Oct 94) 9:22.65.

Spanish Youth Clubs Final
October 12, 2013
Alcobendas, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC: 1-Marta Pescador Gil (3 Sep 99) 5:23.34; 2-Marta Rojano Saavedra (24 May 99) 5:28.19; 3-Jimena Garcia Lorenzo (11 Oct 99) 5:39.12; 4-Laura Fole Sanchez (7 Jun 98) 5:43.49; 5-Gemma Herrero Valls, (4 May 99) 5:44.78; 6-Irati Zubizarreta Armendariz (30 Jan 98) 5:46.33; 7-Maria Del Mar Solis Conejo (17 Jul 98) 6:16.09; 8-Lydia Rodriguez Gutierrez (15 Nov 98) 6:40.14.

Spanish Champs
July 27, 2013
Alcobendas, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Diana Martin 9:54.37; 2-Maria Teresa Urbina 10:06.45; 3-Diana Martin Hidalgo 10:10.96; 4-Zulema Fuentes-Pila 10:14.30; 5-Fabiana Lafuente 10:17.68; 6-Raquel Gomez Martin 10:29.31; 7-Sonia Labrado 10:32.37; 8-Marta Galimany 10:36.48; 9-Penel-ope Banos 10:37.63.

Spanish Junior Champs
July 6, 2013
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jenny Fernandez Masso (2 Dec 94) 10:54.16; 2-Anna Quilez Ribera (13 Apr 2013) 10:58.52; 3-Maria Del Pilar Vazquez Monzo (13 Jun 94) 11:09.74; 4-Amina Maria Alvarez Barkane (30 Dec 95) 11:16.28; 5-Belen Infante Rojas (20 Jun 94) 11:21.68; 6-Aina Contesti Rubert (19 Dec 94) 11:45.40; 7-Cristina Sanz Valcarcel (15 Apr 94) 11:47.77; 8-Teresa Moya Ortega (22 Jun 95) 11:52.81. [12 finishers; Last = 12:21.72]

Ibero-Americano Meet
June 12, 2013
Huelva, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Carla Salome Rocha, POR 9:54.36; 2-Matylda Szlezak, POL 10:06.52; 3-Raquel Gomez Martin, ESP 10:18.93; 4-Raquel Landin, ESP 10:25.10; 5-Sonia Labrado, ESP 10:27.12; 6-Jimena Martin, ESP 10:44.42; 7-Concepcion Hidalgo Barrante 10:50.62.

Spanish Universities Meet
May 6, 2012
Salamanca, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sonia Sanchez, La Mancha 10:44.19; 2-Maria Moreno, Madrid 10:49.26; 3-Raquel Perdosa, UNED 10:54.34; 4-Vanessa Urteags 10:55.69 [2 dnf; 12 finish, Last =12:02.50]

Spanish Universities Meet
May 6, 2012
Salamanca, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sonia Sanchez, La Mancha 10:44.19; 2-Maria Moreno, Madrid 10:49.26; 3-Raquel Perdosa, UNED 10:54.34; 4-Vanessa Urteags 10:55.69 [2 dnf; 12 finish, Last =12:02.50]

ECCC Juniors Group A
September 17, 2011
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Maria Jose Perez (1992) ESP 11:07.20; 2-Gamze Bulut (1992) TUR 11:30.63; 3-Sara Carnicelli (1994) ITA 11:33.45 PB; 4-Alena Schejbalova (1993) CZE 11:59.03 PB; 5-Tonja Kunzler (1994) SUI 12:14.73 PB; 6-Milana Obradovic, SRB 12:32.05.

Spanish Championships
August 6, 2011
Malaga, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Zulema Fuentes-Pila 10.08.62; 2-Estefania Tobal 10.13.66; 3-Eva Arias 10.15.06; 4-Raquel Gomez 10.23.18; 5-Penelope Banos 10.27.82; 6-Veronica Perez Rodriguez 10:35.56

International Meet
July 22, 2011
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Ayalew Hiwot, ETH 9:30.69; 2-Lydiah Chepkurui, KEN 9:30.73; 3-Diana Martin Gimenez, ESP 9:40.28; 4-Bridget Franek, USA 9:48.77; 5-Zulema Fuentes Pila Ortiz 9:57.84; 6-Estefania Tobal Vicente (1991) ESP 10:03.99; 7-Michaela Bonessi, ITA 10:09.64; 8-Penelope Banos, ESP 10:32.12; 9-Fabiana LaFuente Pochettino 10:59.15.

Spanish Federation Meet
June 25, 2011
Aviles, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Zulema Fuentes-pila 10:17.61; 2-Raquel Gomez 10:22.03; 3-Veronica Perez 10:28.73; 4-Penelope Raquel Banos 10:31.61; 5-Vanesa Pacha 10:55.63; 6-Laura Puche 11:30.32.

Federation Champs
June 25, 2011
Zaragoza, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Estefania Tobal (1991) 10:23.92; 2-Yamilka Gonzalez 10:37.85; 3-Tamara Sanfabio 10:55.50; 4-Barbara Ramon 10:58.84; 5-Clara Simal 11:02.16; 6-Isabel Maria Bausan 11:03.62; 7-Raquel Suarez 11:04.80, 8-Antolina Diaz 11:57.08.

Youth Champs
June 25, 2011
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1500m SC 1-Blanca Gonzales 5:06.70; 2-Nuria Ramirez 5:07.68; 3-Sara Pardilla 5:17.35; 4-Marta Bote 5:18.21; 5-Alba Herrero 5:18.86 6-Yael Martinez 5:21.28; 7-Leire Nuin 5:25.46; 8-Anna Garcia 5:26.63 9-Marta Elena Arranz 5:27.20; 10-Esmerelda Hervas 5:27.71; 11-Clau-dia Rodriguez 5:29.16; 12-Nadia Aguilar 5:29.86 [Placers 8, 9, 11 born in 1997; others 1996. Total finishers 21. Youngest was age 13]

Iberoamericana Meet
June 2, 2011
Huelva, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lyudmila Kuzmina, RUS 9:41.08; 2-Purity Kirui, KEN 9:44.27; 3-Marcela Lustigova, CZE 9:45.53; 4-Lineth Chepkurui, KEN 9:47.33; 5-Raquel Gomez, ESP 10:14.40; 6-Miranda Boon-stra, NED 10:16.29; 7-Penelope Banos, ESP 10:30.89; 8-Teresa Urbina, ESP 10:44.42; 9-Concepcion Hidalgo, ESP 10:56.76.

Junior Clubs Championship
October 9, 2010
Murcia, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Paloma Sanchez (10-06-91) 12:11.44; 2-Lucia Mora (08-03-92) 12:17.72; 3-Prudencia Fasoro (23-12-92) 12:32.93; 4-Zoe Losada (06-06-92) 14:50.27.

Copa de Clubs
August 3, 2010
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Eva Arias 10:14.25; 2-Wanda Sanchez Garcia 10:51.40; 3-Barb- ara Ramon Salmana 10:57.69; 4-Marta Galimany Guasch 11:42.26.

European Champs
July 30, 2010
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yuliya Zarudneva, RUS 9:17.57 Meet Record; 2-Marta Dominguez, ESP 9:17.74; 3-Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:29.82 SB; 4-Hatti Dean, GBR 9:30.19 PB; 5-Wioletta Frankiewicz, POL 9:34.13; 6-Layes Abdullayeva, AZE 9:34.75 NR; 7-So-phie Duarte, FRA 9:35.52 SB; 8-Zulema Fuentes-Pila, ESP 9:35.71 SB; 9-Ancuta Bobocel, ROU 9:41.20; 10-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:42.47; 11-Fionnuala Britton, IRL 9:44.25; 12-Oxana Juravel, MDA 9:55.39.

Zarudneva led at 1000m in 3:03.38 and 2000m in 6:12.32

AJR=Area Jr Record NJR=National Jr Record PB=Personal Best

European Champs Qualifying Round
July 28, 2010
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
Advancing 12 to Final

P = advance by Place

T = Advance by Time

First Heat: 1-Wioletta Frankiewicz, POL 9:46.38 P; 2-Yuliya Zarudneva, RUS 9:46.40 P; 3-Hatti Dean, GBR 9:46.43 P; 4-Ancuta Bobocel, ROU 9:48.01 P; 5-Zulema Fuentes-Pila, ESP 9:50.97 T; 6-Rosa Morato, ESP 9:53.96; 7-Sandra Eriksson, FIN 9:55.73; 8-Livia Toth, HUN 10:03.97; 9-Lyudmila Kuzmina, RUS 10:10.83; 10-Stephanie O'Reilly, IRL 10:13.94; dnf - Irini Kokkin-ariou, GRE.

Dean led at 1 km in 3:14.95 and 2 km in 6:30.81

Second Heat: 1-Layes Abdullayeva, AZE 9:40.42 P / NR; 2-Lyubov Kharlamova, RUS 9:40.81 P; 3-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:41.14 P; 4-Marta Dominguez, ESP 9:41.93 P; 5-Sophie Duarte, FRA 9:42.33 T; 6-Fionnuala Britton, IRL 9:44.84 T; 7-Oxana Juravel, MDA 9:53.43 T; 8-Marcela Lustigova, CZE 10:05.22; 9-Binnaz Uslu, TUR 10:15.28; 10-Barbara Parker, GBR 10:20.99; dnf - Ulrika Johansson, SWE

Britton led at 1 km in 3:12.56; Kharlamova led at 2km in 6:28.51.

Spanish Championships
July 17, 2010
Aviles, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Maria Morato 9:45.57; 2-Zulema Fuentes-Pila 9:46.28; 3-Eva Arias 10:01.48; 4-Maria Teresa Urbina 10:13.36; 5-Sonia Larado Sanchez 10:19.71; 6-Wanda Sanchez Garcia 10:27.04; 7-Veronica Perez Rodriguez 10:29.20; 8-Elena Hidalgo 10:33.55 [15 finishers; Last = 11:15.68] Winner passed 2000m in 6:37.68.

Miting Internacional
July 9, 2010
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Sofia Assefa (1987) ETH 9:26.04; 2-Mercy Njoroge (1986) KEN 9:29.32; 3-Mekdes Bekele (1987) ETH 9:32.08; 4-Korahubish Beda-da Itaa (1992) ETH 9:36.10; 5-Bridget Franek (1987) USA 9:43.06; 6-Korine Hinds (1976) JAM 9:43.08; 7-Fionnuala Britton (1984) IRL 9:43.62; 8-Minori Hayakari (1972) JPN 9:47.02; 9-Zulema Fuentes-Pila (1977) ESP 9:47.92; 10-Stephanie Reilly (1978) IRL 9:48.94; 11-Lindsay Allen (1986) USA 9:57.21; 12-Eva Arias (1980) ESP 10:05.21; 13-Angela Figueroa (1984) COL 10:05.39; 14-Andrea Mayr (1979) AUT 10:09.89; 15-Arlette Meier-Hunger (1975) SUI 10:19.60; 16-Veronica Perez Rodriguez (1979) ESP 10:20.33; 17-Silje Fjoertoft (1987) NOR 10:26.85; 18-Vanessa Pacha Urteaga (1982) ESP 10:44.65; DNF: Elizabeth Mueni, KEN; Maria Teresa Urbina Gomez, ESP. [1 km Mueni 3:05.45; 2km 8:17.57 Assefa]

Andalucia Grand Prix
June 9, 2010
Huleva, Spain
Hand Timing
Results:
1-Marta Dominguez Azpeleta, ESP 9:17.07; 2-Jessica Augusto, POR 9:18.54; 3-Angela Figueroa, COL 10:08.83; 4-Raquel Landin Cobus, ESP 10:21.86; 5-Elena Hidalgo, ESP 10:29.96; 6-Raquel Gomez Martin, ESP 10:33.71; 7-Penelope Banos, ESP 10:37.16; 8-Sonia Labrado Sanchez 10:37.81; 9-Concepcion Hidalgo Barrantes, ESP 10:59.61. [Splits: 1000m Dominguez 3:02.50 / 2000m Augusto 6:07.77]

Iberoamerican Champs
June 4, 2010
San Fernando, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Morato Rodriguez, ESP 9:40.26; 2-Zulema Fuentes-Pila, ESP 9:53.75; 3-Sabine Leticia Heitling, BRA 9:56.02; 4-Carla Salome Rocha, POR 10:02.02; 5-Angela Maria Figueroa Palacios, COL 10:11.77; 6-Rocio Huillca Alvarez, PER 10:25.42. [Splits: 1000m 3:13.70, 2000m 6:31.00 -- both by winner]

Spanish Clubs Meet
April 24, 2010
Oviedo, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Maria Morato 10:31.63; 2-Diana Martin 10:31.65; 3-Penelope Raquel Banos 10:58.67 [8 finish; Last = 14:29.39]

Spanish Championships
August 2, 2009
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Eva Arias 9.41.07; 2-Diana Martin 9.50.20; 3-Maria Teresa Urbina 9.52.56; 4-Tamara Sanfabio 10:23.92; 5-Wanda Sanchez 10:35.52; 6-Penelope Banos 10:36.99; 7-Veronica Perez 10:45.13; 8-Alicia Gonzales 10:46.87; 9-Maria Garcia 10:48.36; 10-Ana Perez 10:50.97; 11-Gemma Masnou 10:53.45; 12-Barbara Ramon 11:10.13. [Splits: 1km Urbina 3:21.58; 2km Martin 6:36.79]

International Meet
July 25, 2009
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marta Dominguez, ESP 9:09.39 World Leader; 2-Eva Arias, ESP 9:32.48; 3-Livia Toth, HUN 9:38.79; 4-Diana Martin, ESP 9:45.38; 5-Durka Mana Kalameya, SUD 9:50.74; 6-Birtukan Fente, ETH 9:51.09; 7-Maria Teresa Urbina, ESP 9:57.27; 8-Maria Laghirissi, MAR 10:01.99; 9-Zulema Fuentes-Pila, ESP 10:17.44. [DNF: Dorcus Inzikuru, UGA; Natalya Medvedeva, RUS; Rosa Morato Rodriguez, ESP; DQ: Abainesh Sisay, ETH] Splits: 1km, Medvedeva 3:05.66; 2km Dominguez 6:06.73.

EAA Permit Meet
June 27, 2009
Malaga, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Marta Dominguez, ESP 9:16.50 NR; 2-Lyubov Kharlamova, RUS 9:33.77; 3-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:46.77; 4-Natalya Medvedeva, RUS 9:48.63; 5-Bertukan Feyisa (91-07-04) 9:49.44; 6-Livia Toth, HUN 9:50.75; 7-Muna Durka, SUD 9:52.60; 8-Zen-aide Vieira, BRA 10:05.28; 9-Clarisse Cruz, POR 10:06.37; 10-Tamara Sanfabio, ESP 10:30.24; 11-Sonia Labrado, ESP 10:32.94.

Iberoamerica
June 10, 2009
Huelva, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Korahubish Itaa (92) ETH 9:29.52; 2-Sara Moreira, POR 9:34.57; 3-Eva Arias, ESP 9:52.31; 4-Helen Clitheroe, GBR 9:55.38; 5-Teresa Urbina, ESP 9:57.42; 6-Raquel Gomez, ESP 10:15.67; 7-Clarisse Cruz, POR 10:26.19; 8-Penelope Banos ESP 10:34.66; 9-Sonia Labrado, ESP 10:41.24; 10-Concepcion Hidalgo, ESP 10:47.80 [National Junior Record for Itaa; personal best for Banos and Labrado]

ECCC Group A
May 30, 2009
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Elena Romagnolo, ITA 9:41.73; 2-Natalya Medvedeva, RUS 9:42.05; 3-Marcela Lustigova, CZE 9:51.19; 4-Rosa Maria Morato, ESP 9:59.36; 5-Clarisse Cruz, POR 10:23.11; 6-Binnaz Uslu, TUR 10:58.40. [Personal Bests for Medvedeva and Lustigova]

Spanish NC
July 27, 2008
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Maria Morato 10:04.24; 2-Zulema Fuentes-Pila 10:04.92; 3-Eva Arias 10:06.90; 4-Diana Martin 10:14.29; 5-Teresa Urbina 10:24.14; 6-Concepcion Hidalgo 10:29.18; 7-Raquel Gomez 10:36.01; 8-Gemma Masnou 10:41.04; 9-Maria Pilar Garcia 10:43.00 [22 finish; Last = 11:18.20]

EAA Permit Meet
July 19, 2008
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Eunice Jepkorir, KEN 9:18.76; 2-Marta Dominguez Azpeleta, ESP 9:21.76; 3-Elodie Alvarez, FRA 9:46.95; 4-Kalameya Durka Mana, SUD 9:47.41; 5-Eva Arias Aira, ESP 9:47.81; 6-Mercy Njoroge, KEN 9:51.61; 7-Diana Martin Giminez 9:51.92; 8-Yosika Tatsumi, JPN 9:58.93; 9-Sabine Heitling, BRA 10:09.41; 10-Christine Bardelle, FRA 10:10.46; 11-Kara June, USA 10:13.91; 12-Maria Urbina Gomez, ESP 10:16.69.

Dnf Netsanet Achamo Abeyo, ETH; Jessica Augusto, POR; Una English, IRL; Rosa Morato Rodriguez, ESP.

National Junior Champs
June 21, 2008
Vitoria, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Ainho Sanz (89) 11:23.56; 2-Cristina Perez (90) 11:41.98; 3-Saleta Aboy (89) 11:44.05 [10 finish; Last 13:20.29]

Athletics Reunion
June 21, 2008
Bilbao, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tina Brown (76) GBR 9:57.34; 2-Trihas Gebre (73) ETH 10:13.73; 3-Gemma Barerra (80) 10:38.11; 4-Sonia Sanchez (88) 10:51.28; 5-Monica Millan (73) 11:01.18; 6-Judith Heras (88) 11:04.98; 7-Pilar Castro (72) 11:54.50; 8-Paula Perez (86) 11:54.69.

Iberomericano Meet
June 13, 2008
Huelva, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Eunice Jepkorir, KEN 9:11.18; 2-Bekele Tadesse, ETH 9:20.23; 3-Jessica Augusto, POR 9:22.50; 4-Sofia Assefa, ETH 9:35.08; 5-Rosa Morato, ESP 9:35.91; 6-Marta Domin-guez, ESP 9:39.18; 7-Zulema Fuentes-Pila, ESP 9:41.73; 8-Helen Clitheroe, GBR 9:43.56; 9-Clarisse Cruz, POR 9:44.94; 10-Christin Johansson, SWE 9:49.91; 11-Diana Martin, ESP 9:51.69; 12-Lydia Rotich, KEN 9:55.62; Claire Entwistle, GBR 10:00.25; 14-Sandra Teixeira, POR 10:00.69; 15-Eva Arias, ESP 10:02.51; 16-Miranda Boonstra, NED 10:03.58; 17-Simret Restle, GER 10:12.21; 18-Raquel Gomez, ESP 10:12.94; 19-Concepcion Hidalgo ESP 10:30.98; 20-Tamara Sanfabio, ESP 10:33.5. [9 under Olympic A standard.]

Splits: 1km Jepkorir, Bekele, Assefa, Augusto 3:01.21; 2km 6:06.06 Jepkorir (alone).enroute to world-leading victory.

Club Championships
May 17, 2008
Valencia, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Maria Teresa Urbina 10:04.94; 2-Diana Martin 10:06.51; 3-Wanda Sanchez 10:44.96; [8 finishers; Last 12:25.11]

Club Championships
May 17, 2008
Oviedo, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Raquel Gomez 10:38.64; 2-Maria Garcia 10;45.73; 3-Raquel Suarez 10:46.40; Clara Simal 10:53.09; 5-Judith Sanchez 11:02.91 [8 finishers; Last = 12:06.70]

Spanish Champs
August 5, 2007
San Sebastian, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Maria Morato 9:51.63; 2-Zuelma Fuentes-Pila 9:52.67; 3-Diana Martin 10:00.77; 4-Irene Pelayo 10:06.39; 5-Tamara Sanfabio 10:33.49; 6-Wanda Sanchez 10:35.90; 7-Raquel Gomez 10:38.88; 8-HidalgoConcepcion 10:40.93; 9-Alicia Gonzalez 10:55.43; 10-Sarai Sarmiento 10:56.46; 11-Ana belen Perez 10:56.74; 12-Raquel Landin 10:57.84; 13-Elizabet Ruz 10:58.02; 14-Amaya Sanfabio 10:58.96.

NACAC Championships
July 14, 2007
San Salvador, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Kristin Anderson, USA 10:21.82; 2-Sandra Lopez, Mexico 11:04.79; 3-Gabriela Trana, Costa Rica 11.11.17; 4-Sonny Garcia, Dominican Republic 11.32.53; 5-Blanca Solis, El Salvador 11.48.98.

Club Champs
June 9, 2007
Valencia, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Maria Morata 9:47.68; 2-Teresa Urbana Gomez 10:15.86; 3-Alina Proca 10:23.45.

Cataluna Champs
June 2, 2007
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Elena Romagnolo 9:57.53; 2-Agnes Tschurtschenthaler 10:10.71; 3-Judith Pardo 10:51:44; 4-Barbara Ramon Salaman 10:52.08; 5-Elisabet Ruz Gutierrez 10:56.08 [9 finishers; Last = 11:59.28]

European Champion Clubs Cup for Juniors: "B" Group
September 16, 2006
Castellon, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Nicole Kubli (87-07-22) SUI 11:27.53; 2-Jasmina Delic (88) BIH 11:37.72; 3-Marine Ricaille (88) FRA 11:47.21; 4-Tajda Starman (92) SLO 11:47.30; 5-Judith Sanchez (88) ESP 12:05.82; 6-Maja Alm (88) DEN 12:09.96; 7-Simona Lileikute (88) LTU 13:43.46; 8-Saja Galovic (91) CRO 18:34.96.

Spanish Junior National Champs
July 29, 2006
San Sebastian, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1x-Emily Pidgeon (89) GBR 10:06.34; 2-Marta Quintana (87) 10:52.40; 3-Sara Cardona (88) 11:08.99; 4-Calara Simal (87) 11:24.63; 5-Judith Sanchez (88) 11:44.23; 6-Estella Alvarez (87) 11:52.36; 7-Ane Lasa (87) 11:54.47; 8-Silvia Benito (87) 11:59.90. [12 finish; Last = 12:53.03]

Emily Pidgeon of GBR was a guest competitor and youngest in this race. She showed fitness despite recent conflict with her nationa's athletics governing body that reportedly could keep her out of the 2006 World Junior Championships.

Spain National Champs
July 23, 2006
Zaragoza, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Maria Morato (79) 9:49.26; 2-Zulema Fuentes-Pila (77) 9:49.89; 3-Diana Martin (81) 9:54.44; 4-Tamara Sanfabio (78) 9:54.94; 5-Maria Teresa Urbina (85) 10:07.62; 6-Irene Pelayo (80) 10:12.23; 7-Yamilka Gonzalez (72) 10:28.49; 8-Alina Proca (83) ROM 10:36.51; 9-Raquel Gomez (82) 10:51.84; 10-Raquel Suarez (82) 10:57.21. [15 finish; Last = 11:33.06]

Puertollano Meet
July 15, 2006
Castilla La Mancha, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Tamara Sanfabio 10.25.83; 2-Alicia Gonzalez 10.59.87; 3-Mireia Izaguirre 11.22.24.

Comunidad Murciana Meet
July 15, 2006
Cartagena, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Teresa Urbina 10.10.20; Yamilka Gonzalez 10.25.32; Mar a Azucena D az 10.38.79; Sara Cardona 11.22.51; Mar a Garc a 11.28.35.

Mataro Meet
July 10, 2006
Catalunya, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Barbara Ramon 11.00.21; 2-Elisabeth Ruz 11.01.54; 3-Encarna Nunez 11.03.35; 4-Mireia Izaguirre 11.04.98; Raquel Landin 11.21.70.

Spanish Cup of Clubs
July 8, 2006
Elche/Valenciana, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Morat 9.50.41; 2-Diana Mart n 10.00.16; 3-Tamara Sanfabio 10.01.11; 4-Azucena D az 10.33.75; 5-Alina Proca [ROM] 10.50.90; 6-Silvia Martinez 10.55.64.

International Meet
July 1, 2006
Bilbao, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Netsanet Achamo, ETH 10:10.11; 2-Sofia Assefa (87) ETH 10:17.48; 3-Yamilka Gonzalez Viamonte (75) ESP 10:23.29; 4-Sonia Thomas (79) GBR 10:26.33; 5-Encarna Nunez Mesa (78) ESP 11:00.84; 6-Barbara Ramon Salamanya (83) ESP 11:10.06; 7-Silvia Martin Blazquez (73) ESP 11:10.96; 8-Filomena Costa (85) POR 11:13.59; 9-Sara Moreira (85) POR 11:24.16; 10-Alejandra Gonzalez Esteban (76) ESP 11:45.27; 11-Laura Fernandez Alonso (82) 11:56.08.

Spanish Under Age 23 Champs
July 1, 2006
La Coruna, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Maria Teresa Urbina (85) 10.18.07; 2-Wanda Sanchez 10.36.58; 3-Mireia Izaguirre 10.52.63; 4-Maria Garcia 11.07.35; 5-Monica Gutierrez 11.13.66; 6-Raquel Landan 11.20.96.

SPAR European Cup
June 28, 2006
Malaga, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yelena Sidorchenkova, RUS 9:45.73; 2-Rosa Maria Morato, ESP 9:49.81; 3-Katarzyna Kowalska, POL 9:56.10; 4-Elodie Olivares, FRA 9:57.15; 5-Ida Nilsson, SWE 10:04.78; 6-Cristina Casandra, ROM 10:08.08; 7-Tina Brown, GBR 10:28.26; 8-Yuliya Ihnatova, UKR 10:30.60; 9-Birte Bultmann, GER 10:50.03.

Club Athletics Meeting
June 17, 2006
Valencia, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Morato (79) 9:42.51; 2-Tamara Sanfabio (78) 10:09.30; 3-Diana Martain Jiminez (81) 10:26.30; 4-Maazucena Daaz Calvo (82) 10:31.98.
[Morato lowers her ESP National Record]

Gobierno de Aragon
June 3, 2006
Zaragoza, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Jeruto Kiptum, KEN 9:44.54; 2-Mekdes Bekele, ESP 9:48.19; 3-Rosa Morato, ESP 9:52.71; 4-Zenaide Vieira, BRA 10:05.62; 5-Justyna Bak, POL 10:05.74; 6-Ines Montiero, POR 10:09.85; 7-Maria Azucena Diaz, ESP 10:34.33; 8-Irene Pelayo, ESP 10:36.33; DNF: Yamilka Gonzalez, ESP; Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi, KEN; Marzena Michalska, ITA; Tamara Sanfabio, ESP. [4 DNF of 12]

European Cup for Champion Clubs Group A
May 27, 2006
Valencia, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Lybov Ivanova, RUS 9:32.83; 2-Jeruto Kiptum, KEN 9:38.13; 3-Wioleta Janowska, POL 9:54.19; 4-Zulema Fuentes-Pila, ESP 10:02.03; 5-Turkan Erismis, TUR 10:11.17; 6-Marcela Lustigova, CZE 10:18.04; 7-Meriem Mered, FRA 10:22.04; 8-Laura Azevedo, POR 10:28.41. [Kiptum led at 1 km in 3:12.23 and at 2km in 6:25.11.]

Inter-Clubs Meet
April 29, 2006
Barcelona, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Rosa Morat 10:01.27; 2-Teresa Urbina Gomez 10:16.43; 3-Elizabet Gutierrez 11:28.22 [7 finishers; Last = 14:17.91]

International Meet
April 22, 2006
Alicante, Spain
Hand Timing
Results:
2000m Steeple: 1-Yamika Gonzales, ESP 6:39.62; 2-Hanane Ouahaddou, MAR 6:40.98; 3-Sarai Sarmiento, ESP 6:45.23.

World Masters Champs
September 3, 2005
San Sebastian, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
Age 35-39: 1-Annette Weiss, GER 6:57.21; 2-Geraldine Finegan, GBR 7:53.54; 3-Francesca Ragnetti, ITA 7:59.52; 4-Fiona Lampkin, GBR 8:07.26; 5-Krasimira Chahova, BUL 8:10.34; 6-Angie Alstrachen, GBR 8:25.74; 7-Isabelle Giraud, FRA 9:49.74.

Age 40-44: 1-Jane Pidgeon, GBR 7:16.49; 2-Marie Bodilis-Loaec, FRA 7:27.27; 3-Jeanine Overveld, NED 7:53.02; 4-Cristina Marques Gonzalez, ESP 8:15.87; 5-Montserrat Casoliva Carod ESP 8:33.61; 6-Daniela Escalante, ARG 9:34.90.

Age 45-49: 1-Julie Leonard, SWE 7:27.19; 2-Loretta Rubini, ITA 7:42.71; 3-Irina Mozharova, RUS 7:54.00; 4-Isabel Bielsa Caceres, ESP 7:57.90; 5-Manuela Martinez Gonzalez, ESP 8:04.58; 6-Elisabeth Henn, GER 8:05.34; 7-Karen Gillum-green, NZL 8:09.88; 8-Silvia Costa, ARG 8:47.58; 9-Sue Grigsby, USA 8:55.39; 10-Ursula Redenz, GER 9:01.57.

Age 50-54: 1-Victoria Adams, NZL 8:28.12; 2-Nanci Sweazey, CAN 8:55.35; 3-Katharyn Mary Heagney, AUS 9:02.06; 4-Bjorg Reknes, NOR 9:11.40; 5-Anne Darby, GBR 9:18.57.

Age 55-59: 1-Hillen Von Maltzahn, GER 8:48.81; 2-Anezka Janeckova, CZE 9:20.56; 3-Irene Davey, AUS 9:48.79; 4-Mary Rosado, USA 10:23.63; 5-Valentina Kudryashova, RUS 10:54.11.

Age 60-64: 1-Miloslava Rocnakova, CZE 10:04.17; 2-Frances Harrys, AUS 10:46.04; 3-Lynne Schickert, AUS 14:59.33.

Age 65-74: 1-Anne Martin, GBR 10:39.70; 2-Dawn Leonie Cumming, NZL 11:42.64; 3-Hideko Koshikawa, JPN 14:34.17

Spanish National Champs
July 24, 2005
Malaga, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m Steeple: 1-Rosa Mar a Morato (79) 10:11.81; 2-Yamilka Gonzalez (72) 10:13.60; 3-Diana Mart n (81) 10:18.62; 4-Tamara Sanfabio (78) 10:18.89; 5-Irene Pelayo (80) 10:30.75; 6-Mar a Teresa Urbina (85) 10:34.09; 7-Alina Proca, ROM (83) 10:41.86; 8-Maria Lorenzo (81) 10:47.21. [12 finishers; last = 11:00.70. All but Proca are ESP]

EAP International Meet
June 18, 2005
Bilbao, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Ines Monteiro (80) POR 9:52.66; 2-Tina Brow (76) GBR 10:13.28; 3-Pamela Cpchoge 10:25.52; 4-Irene Pelayo 10:30.90; 5-Alina Proca (83) ROM 10:50.77; 6-Ana Perez Sanchez 11:03.19; 7-Veronica Perez 11:08.72; 8-Isabel Maria Bausan 11:12.83; 9-Lorena Caro 11:30.57.

International Meet
June 12, 2005
Ciudad de Gaza, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Nancy Kiprono, KEN 10:02.41; 2-Tina Brown, GBR 10:05.47; 3-Sophie Duarte, FRA 10:18.61; 4-Judith Gonzales, ESP 11:36.44; Dnf-Anni Tuamala, FIN.

Palafrugell
May 28, 2005
Costa Brava, Spain
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Nancy Kiprop (79) KEN 10:04.98; 2-Fionialla Britton (84) IRL 10:06.26; 3-Tina Brown (76) GBR 10:06.91; 4-Habiba Ghribi (84) TUN 10:12.58; 5-Tamara Sanfabio Rodriguez (78) ESP 10:18.65; 6-Louise Morch (82) DEN 10:30.56; 7-Claire McCracken (74) GBR 11:03.42; 8-Encarna Nunez Mesa (78) CAT 11:21.58.


Home  |  About Us

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: