Join our Mailing List     Follow SteepleChics on Twitter     Become a Fan on Facebook
Questions/Comments

Browse by Country: >
Taipei Steeple Results:
Results from Women's Steeplechase Report, a free newsletter sent to readers about 30 times each year.

Automatic Timing and 3000m race distance unless stated otherwise. Reported Age, Birthdate, or Birth Year included (in parentheses) of athletes eligible for age-based championships such as Under age 23, Juniors, Youth, or Masters.

DNF=Did Not Finish MR = Meet Record; NR=National Record PB = Personal Best; SB = Season Best


Asian Junior Championships
June 14, 2014
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Nguyen Thi Oanh (15 Aug 95) VIE 10:27.29 MR; 2-Ju Ok Byol (20 May 97) PRK 10:45.41 NJR; 3-Jang Un Hwa (02 Feb 96) PRK 10:55.51; 4-Li Wei-Wei (21 Jan 95) TPE 11:12.29; 5-Chen Mei-Hsin (02 Nov 96) TPE 11:49.46. [only 5 competitors]

National Intercollegiate Games
May 20, 2014
Yunlin, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Chen Chao-Chun 10:38.22; 2-Li Wei-Wei (1995) 11:02.28; 3-Li Ting-Yu 11:35.40; 4-Wang Wen-Hsien 12:19.74.

National Secondary School Games
April 23, 2014
Taoyuan, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
High School Girls: 1-Chen Mei-Hsin (1996) 11:21.07; 2-Lin Chia-Chun (1997) 11:23.89;

National Intercollegiate Champs
April 13, 2014
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Chen Chao-Chun 11:04.74; 2-Li Wei-Wei (1995) 12:02.57.

Youth Cup Championships
February 25, 2014
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
3000m SC, Women: 1-Chen Chao-Chun 11:03.22; 2-Li Ting-Yu 11:21.06 .

3000m SC, High School Girls: 1-Huang Tzu-Yu 11:45.07; 2-Hsieh Yu-Ting 12:04.45.

National Secondary School Champs
October 4, 2013
Yilan, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
(Athletes born in 1995 or later) 1-Chen Mei-Hsin 11:05.13; 2-Huang Szu-Yu 11:35.63.

Autumn Athletic Meet
September 6, 2013
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 10:59.75; 2-Chen Chao-Chun 11:06.20.

Open Championships
May 27, 2013
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1- Pak Kum Hyang, PRK 10:21.51; 2-Rini Budiarti, INA 10:47.52; 3-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 11:01.92; 4-Chen Mei-Hsin 11:14.47; 5-Liao Pei-Ling 11:16.18; 6-Ahn Seul-Ki, KOR 11:19.92 [10 finishers]

National High School Meet
April 13, 2013
Yilan, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Chen Mei-Hsin 11:12.58; 2-Lin Chia-Chun 11:13.37; -3-Huang Szu-Yu 11:29.52 .(all athletes born in 1994 or later)

Harbor City Cup Champs
February 27, 2013
Kaohsiung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
High Schools: 1-Li Wei-Wei (1995) 11:26.06; 2-Chen Mei-Hsin 11:47.38; 3-Wu Yi-Hsuan 11:53.09; 4-Chou Yu-Lun(1996) 12:03.09.

International Meet
May 26, 2012
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Pak Kum Hyang PRK 10:36.52; 2-Rini Budiarti INA 10:39.04; 3-Nguyen Thi Phuong VIE 10:46.73; 4-Li Ting-Yu (1994) TPE 11:07.41; 5-Li Wei-Wei (1995) TPE 11:22.06.

Secondary School Games
April 23, 2012
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 10:55.61 NJR; 2-Li Wei-Wei (1995) 11:32.78; 3-Lin Ya-Min (1995) 11.56.16; 4-Chang Chih-Hsuan 11:57.35; 5-Chung Wan-Chen (1993) 12:07.29.

Secondary School Games
April 23, 2012
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 10:55.61 NJR; 2-Li Wei-Wei (1995) 11:32.78; 3-Lin Ya-Min (1995) 11.56.16; 4-Chang Chih-Hsuan 11:57.35; 5-Chung Wan-Chen (1993) 12:07.29.

National Inter-College Meet
March 24, 2012
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Yumi Yoshikawa JPN 10:40.78; 2- Chen Chao-Chun 11:59.24.

National Cup Meeting
March 14, 2012
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
Women: 1-Chen Yu-Hsuan/ (1993) 11:10.89; 2-Chen Chao-Chun 11:26.73.

High School Girls: 1-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 11:04.00; 2-Lin Ya-Min (1995) 11:42.84.

Secondary School Champs
March 6, 2012
Kaohsiung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 11:10.02; 2-Lin Ya-Min (1995) 11:53.49.

National Games
October 26, 2011
Changhua, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Liao Pei-Ling 10:51.32; 2-Chen Chao-Chun (1992) 11:03.85; 3-Chen Yu-Hsuan (1993) 11:04.94; 4-Li Ting-Ju (1994) 11:15.61; 5-Wang Wen-Hsien (1992) 11:45.22; 6-Li Wei-Cheng 11:51.96; 7-Shu Feng-Ting 12:08.57; 8-Yang Chen-Chi 12:15.48; 9-Chuan Chih-Hsuan 12:20.12.

National High School Champs
October 8, 2011
Nantou, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 10:58.17; 2-Lin Ya-Min (1995) 11:23.46

Open Champs
May 28, 2011
Kaohsiung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Pak Kum Hyang, PRK 10:13.40 NR; 2-Rini Budiarti, INA 10:20.07 NR; 3-Melinder Kaur, MAS 11:06.90; 4-Li Ting-Ju (1994) TPE 11:11.55; 5-Liu Hsin-Tzu, TPE 11:23.65 [8 finishers; Last = 11:58.68]

Intercollegiate Games
May 9, 2011
Taipung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Liao Pei-Ling 11:17.95; 2-Yang Chen-Chi 12:04.85.

Secondary School Nationals
April 27, 2011
Taipung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Li Ting-Yu (1994) 11:10.92; 2-Lin Ya-Min (1995) 11:22.50

National Cup Athletics Meet
March 9, 2011
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Chen Yu-Hsuan (1993) 11:07.95; 2-Liao Pei-Ling 11:15.00; 3- Wang Wen-Hsien (1992) 11:39.59; 4-Liu Hsin-Tzu 12:03.99.

Secondary School Champs
October 2, 2010
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Chen Ju-Hsuan (1993) 11:09.67; 2-Liu Hsin-Tzu 11:26.91;

International Open Meeting
May 28, 2010
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Wang Wen-Hsien (1992) 11:07.01 NGR; 2-Chen Chao-Chun (1992) 11:31.92; 3-Li Ting-Yu 11:39.66; 4-Liu Hsin-Tzu 12:22.83

National Secondary School Games
April 27, 2010
Taitung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Chen Chao-Chun (92) 10:57.55 NJR; 2-Chen Yu-Hsuan (93) 11:15.77

National Spring Athletics Meet
April 9, 2010
, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Wang Wen-Hsien (92) 11:02.80 / National Junior Record 2-Chen Chao-Chun (92) 11:15.68.

Secondary School Champs
April 4, 2010
Kaohsiung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Liu Hsin-Tzu 11:57.25; 2-Chen Hsin-Yu 12:20.38 (all athletes born 1991 or later)

Youth Cup Meet
March 10, 2010
Taipei, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
Women: 1-Wang Wen-Hsien (92) 11:32.63; 2-Chen Chao-Chun (92) 12:02.12; 3-Su Feng-Ting 12:05.71;

High School Girls: 1-Chen Yu-Hsuan (93) 11:16.85; 2-Chung Wan Chen (93) 12:28.84.

Taipei National Games
October 28, 2009
Taichung, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Liao Pei-Ling 10:45.13 NR; 2-Chen Yu-Hsuan (93) 11:20.73; 3-Wang Wen-Hsien (92) 11:24.84; 4-Chien Pei-Yu 11:40.82; 5-Chung Wan-Chen (93) 11:56.99; 6-Chiu Hsin-Tai 12:08.99; 7-Tsai Tzu-Fang 12:20.45; 8-Yeh Kuan-Yen 12:23.17; 9-Kuan Nai-Hua 12:29.59.

Chinese Taipei HS Champs
October 9, 2009
Tainan, Taipei
Automatic Timing
Results:
1-Chen Ju-Hsuan (1991) 11:11.98 National Junior Record; 2-Wang Wen-Hsien( 1992) 11:48.42.


Home  |  About Us  |  Contact  |  Mailing List  |  Gazelle, Inc

 

Steeple Chics Store:
Get cool stuff, promote the steeplechase






The Runner's Cookbook

Proceeds go to the Ryan Shay Memorial Fund & Jenny Crain "Make it Happen" Fund

Donate to the
Jenny Crain
Make It Happen Fund

http://www.jennycrain.net

Website Design & Creation: